Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rundu, Kavango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rundu, Kavango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rundu, Kavango with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,8724,892
NeuquenArgentina 8,5915,339
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,0374,994
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,7758,560
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4777,754
Nowra RanAustralia 12,1717,563
NuriootpaAustralia 11,3497,052
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,5447,173
NatitingouBenin 3,7322,319
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,4794,026
NgaoundereCameroon 2,8911,796
NkoundjaCameroon 2,8011,741
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,1526,930
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15,2609,483
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,9476,803
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,6377,231
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,1998,824
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,1038,764
North Bay, OnCanada 12,1337,540
N’DjamenaChad 3,3822,101
NanchangChina 11,5307,165
NanjingChina 11,8807,382
NanningChina 10,6116,594
NicosiaCyprus 6,0713,773
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,1265,049
NaguaDominican Republic 10,6186,598
NeybaDominican Republic 10,7476,678
NegeleEthiopia 3,3772,099
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,3589,544
NandiFiji 15,3589,544
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,8735,514
NancyFrance 7,5274,677
NantesFrance 7,5454,688
NiceFrance 6,9654,328
NeustrelitzGermany 7,9504,941
NurembergGermany 7,5454,689
NurnbergGermany 7,5464,689
NaxosGreece 6,1463,819
NanortalikGreenland 10,4316,482
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,4986,524
NordGreenland 11,2426,986
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,9386,797
NzerekoreGuinea 4,1992,609
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,7794,834
New DelhiIndia 8,0495,002
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,5634,078
NaganoJapan 13,6958,510
NagasakiJapan 12,9208,029
NagoJapan 12,6547,863
NagoyaJapan 13,5878,443
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,6197,842
NaraJapan 13,4838,379
NazeJapan 12,8327,974
NemuroJapan 14,2378,847
NiigataJapan 13,7658,554
NikkoJapan 13,8118,583
NobeokaJapan 13,0868,132
NairobiKenya 2,6181,627
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,45411,467
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,7715,450
NidaLithuania 8,1425,060
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 3,0971,924
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 3,0311,883
Nkhata BayMalawi 1,7121,064
Nkhota KotaMalawi 1,6501,025
NaraMali 4,7252,936
NioroMali 4,8753,030
NemaMauritania 4,8483,013
NouakchottMauritania 5,5933,476
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,2628,862
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2068,206
NelsonNew Zealand 12,8848,006
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,1508,171
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,0138,087
NandaimeNicaragua 12,0607,494
N’GuigmiNiger 3,6502,268
NiameyNiger 3,9902,479
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,6075,970
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,9076,156
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,7786,698
NawabshahPakistan 7,1884,467
NokkundiPakistan 6,9514,319
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,4805,269
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,6617,246
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,8906,146
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,2317,600
NikolaevRussia 7,3254,552
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 13,6388,475
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,9839,311
NizneangarskRussia 11,6357,230
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,9656,814
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,6315,985
NovgorodRussia 8,5645,322
NovosibirskRussia 10,0446,241
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,2424,500
No. 6Sudan 4,5202,809
NyalaSudan 3,3792,100
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,0926,271
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,5605,941
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2745,763
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,7406,052
NarathiwatThailand 9,3945,837
NigdeTurkey 6,4073,981
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,3244,551
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,4294,617
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,4557,740
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,4557,740
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,6127,837
Natchez, MsUsa 13,0098,084
Neosho, MoUsa 13,2808,253
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,3907,078
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,6377,231
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,1077,524
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,1358,162
New London, WiUsa 12,8477,983
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,8577,990
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,8818,004
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,2678,244
New YorkUsa 11,6117,215
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,5857,199
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,5977,207
Newark, NjUsa 11,6187,220
Newberry, MiUsa 12,6367,852
Newberry, ScUsa 12,1707,562
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,5478,418
Newnan, GaUsa 12,4297,723
Newport, TnUsa 12,2927,638
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,8199,209
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,7087,276
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,5608,426
North Bend, OregonUsa 15,6149,703
North Loup, NeUsa 13,6888,506
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,8398,599
Norton, KsUsa 13,7918,570
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,3287,661
NdolaZambia 1,098682


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -