Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rundu, Kavango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rundu, Kavango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rundu, Kavango with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,4924,034
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,4995,281
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,4155,229
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,4785,269
ViennaAustria 7,3654,577
VitebskBelarus 8,1965,093
VassourasBrazil 6,5934,097
VicosaBrazil 6,5374,062
VitoriaBrazil 6,2853,906
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,4494,008
VarnaBulgaria 6,8474,255
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,0327,477
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 15,2139,453
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,3098,892
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,2398,848
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 15,2619,483
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 15,2989,506
ValdiviaChile 8,9925,588
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,9025,532
VallenarChile 9,0535,626
ValparaisoChile 9,0135,601
VanguardiaColombia 10,5076,529
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,8356,112
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,4005,220
VestervigDenmark 8,3735,203
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,6306,605
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,6196,599
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,7906,705
VilsandiEstonia 8,4865,273
VaasaFinland 9,0055,596
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,6826,017
VeravalIndia 7,0024,351
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,9974,970
ValentiaIreland 8,2945,154
VeniceItaly 7,0924,407
VeronaItaly 7,0964,410
VicenzaItaly 7,1074,416
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,7164,174
ViterboItaly 6,7584,199
VolterraItaly 6,8794,274
VientianeLaos 9,8896,145
VarenaLithuania 8,0374,995
VilniusLithuania 8,0825,022
VeracruzMexico 13,2968,262
VlissingenNetherlands 7,8714,891
VaernesNorway 9,0815,643
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,9225,544
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,8576,125
VillarricaParaguay 7,8104,853
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,0694,393
VanavaraRussia 11,3307,041
VasileviciRussia 7,8634,886
Velikie LukiRussia 8,3205,170
VerhojanskRussia 12,8397,978
ViljujskRussia 12,3707,687
VitimRussia 11,8737,378
Vize IslandRussia 11,3467,050
VladivostokRussia 13,1408,166
VolgogradRussia 7,8034,849
VologdaRussia 8,7825,457
VoronezRussia 7,9644,949
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,9898,693
VytegraRussia 8,9035,532
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,1512,580
ValenciaSpain 6,7204,176
ValladolidSpain 7,0884,405
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,2964,534
VisbySweden 8,4065,223
VanTurkey 6,7354,185
ValleyUk 8,2505,127
VinnitsaUkraine 7,5184,672
Vacaville, CaUsa 15,6769,741
Valdez, AkUsa 15,0869,375
Valentine, NeUsa 13,8058,578
Vancouver, WaUsa 15,3849,560
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,5128,396
Vevay, InUsa 12,5087,773
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,9688,058
Victoria, TxUsa 13,5128,396
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,0278,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -