Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rundu, Kavango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rundu, Kavango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rundu, Kavango with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,9397,419
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2455,124
WilliamtownAustralia 12,4187,716
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,3678,306
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1166,286
WoomeraAustralia 11,3627,060
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3357,043
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,3687,064
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,1727,564
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,6969,132
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,8549,230
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,2457,609
Windsor, OnCanada 12,3677,685
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,4438,354
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,8778,623
WillemstadCuraçao 10,2916,395
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 19,50212,119
WajimaJapan 13,5788,437
WakamatsuJapan 13,8448,603
WakayamaJapan 13,4218,340
WakkanaiJapan 13,8898,630
WajirKenya 3,1191,938
WindhoekNamibia 587365
WaihiNew Zealand 13,3758,311
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,2828,253
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,3458,293
WaimateNew Zealand 12,4677,747
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,2508,233
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,0098,084
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,9628,055
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3048,267
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,1618,178
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4508,358
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,1398,165
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,2628,241
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,2908,258
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,2728,247
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,0358,100
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,3448,292
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,9728,061
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,0938,136
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,9468,045
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,9468,045
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,7767,939
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4278,344
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,3018,266
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,3868,318
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,5857,821
WintonNew Zealand 12,2217,594
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,3808,314
WarsawPoland 7,7934,843
WroclawPoland 7,6804,772
WonsanSouth Korea 12,7567,927
Wad MedaniSudan 3,8962,421
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,5952,855
WauSudan 2,9891,857
WaddingtonUk 8,1425,060
Waco, TxUsa 13,5588,425
Wake IslandUsa 16,53210,273
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,8008,575
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,5248,404
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,2797,630
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 15,0659,362
Walnut, IlUsa 12,9468,045
Warren, OhUsa 12,1917,575
Warren, PaUsa 12,0407,482
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,0238,092
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,8207,345
Washington, IaUsa 13,1118,148
Washington, InUsa 12,6787,878
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,9028,017
Watertown, NyUsa 11,8327,353
Watertown, SdUsa 13,4968,386
Watertown, WiUsa 12,8657,995
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,4587,742
Waverly, OhUsa 12,3337,664
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,1527,551
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,7877,946
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,7297,910
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,6178,462
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,3658,305
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,1777,567
West Chester, PaUsa 11,7567,305
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,8417,358
West Point, GaUsa 12,4297,723
West Point, NyUsa 11,6117,215
White Hall, IlUsa 12,9368,039
Whitestown, InUsa 12,6007,830
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,6838,503
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,5848,441
Wilbur, WaUsa 15,0149,330
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,7607,308
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,7807,320
Williamson, WvUsa 12,2337,602
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,8567,368
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,9388,661
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,7567,305
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,7157,280
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,8037,335
Windsor, IlUsa 12,8507,985
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,2327,601
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,2818,253
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 15,2429,472
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,2458,230
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,0797,506
Winslow, AzUsa 14,7949,193
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,0977,517
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,9477,424
Wooster, OhUsa 12,2667,622


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -