Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rundu, Kavango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rundu, Kavango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rundu, Kavango with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,8754,894
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,9114,916
JuninArgentina 8,0575,007
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,2184,485
JacobinaBrazil 6,5014,040
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,4143,986
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,0303,747
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,9394,312
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,5714,083
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,3018,887
JiuquanChina 10,3506,431
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,8117,339
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,6926,644
JimaniDominican Republic 10,7886,704
JoensuuFinland 9,0025,594
JokioinenFinland 8,7615,444
JyvskylFinland 8,9465,559
JakobshavnGreenland 11,1416,923
JulianehbGreenland 10,5036,526
JagdalpurIndia 7,9474,938
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,4875,896
JerusalemIsrael 5,7763,589
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,9987,456
JosNigeria 3,3122,058
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,1196,288
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,1186,288
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,3364,559
JhelumPakistan 8,0485,001
JiwaniPakistan 6,5994,101
JuliacaPeru 9,4765,888
JakutskRussia 12,7977,952
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,5784,709
JenisejskRussia 10,7226,663
Juzno-KurilskRussia 14,2438,851
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,9358,659
JamestownSaint Helena 2,7181,689
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,8863,036
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,6072,863
JohannesburgSouth Africa 1,264785
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,6564,136
JubaSudan 2,8471,769
JokkmokkSweden 9,3985,840
JönköpingSweden 8,4335,241
Jonkoping ASweden 8,4305,239
JendoubaTunisia 6,1583,827
JerbaTunisia 5,8373,627
JerseyUk 7,7744,831
JaltaUkraine 7,0914,406
Jackson, MsUsa 12,8928,011
Jackson, TnUsa 12,8097,959
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,0777,505
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,9408,041
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,0077,461
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 15,0549,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -