Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rundu, Kavango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rundu, Kavango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rundu, Kavango with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,8314,866
KandaharAfghanistan 7,3724,581
KhostAfghanistan 7,7994,846
KunduzAfghanistan 7,9634,948
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,6704,766
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0596,251
KlagenfurtAustria 7,2004,474
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,0784,398
KandiBenin 3,7222,313
Kamloops, BcCanada 14,9589,295
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,3847,696
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,3877,697
Kelowna, BcCanada 14,9359,280
Kenora, OnCanada 13,2418,228
Kingston, OnCanada 11,8837,384
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 14,1098,767
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,6288,469
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,5867,200
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,7117,277
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,6465,372
KashiChina 8,6415,369
KunmingChina 10,1596,313
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,577980
KhargaEgypt 4,9633,084
KosseirEgypt 5,1433,196
KajaaniFinland 9,1665,696
KuopioFinland 9,0135,601
KuusamoFinland 9,3615,817
KarlsruheGermany 7,5254,676
KasselGermany 7,7624,823
KonstanzGermany 7,3704,580
KumasiGhana 3,6062,241
KalamataGreece 6,1183,802
KerkiraGreece 6,3973,975
Kythira IslandGreece 6,0363,751
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,0286,853
Kap TobinGreenland 10,3376,424
KankanGuinea 4,4822,785
KindiaGuinea 4,7442,948
KissidougouGuinea 4,4702,778
Kahului, MauiHawaii 19,49712,115
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,1896,953
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,1896,953
KeszthelyHungary 7,1954,471
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,6515,997
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,7045,408
KotaIndia 7,7314,804
KozhikodeIndia 6,9514,319
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,0906,892
KermanIran 6,6744,147
KermanshahIran 6,4944,035
Khoram AbadIran 6,4624,016
KilkennyIreland 8,2645,135
KingstonJamaica 11,2777,008
KagoshimaJapan 12,9728,061
KanazawaJapan 13,5568,424
KaruizawaJapan 13,7288,531
KatsuuraJapan 13,8918,632
KawaguchikoJapan 13,7508,544
KitamiesashiJapan 13,9688,680
KobeJapan 13,4278,344
KochiJapan 13,2698,245
KofuJapan 13,7308,532
KumagayaJapan 13,8038,577
KumamotoJapan 12,9998,078
KumejimaJapan 12,5347,789
KureJapan 13,1818,191
KushiroJapan 14,1498,792
KutchanJapan 13,8598,612
KyotoJapan 13,4758,373
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,6425,991
KitaleKenya 2,6861,669
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,0523,761
KufraLibya 4,7012,921
KaunasLithuania 8,1045,036
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1905,090
KybartaiLithuania 8,0725,016
KarongaMalawi 1,7611,094
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,4325,861
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,8736,756
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,2475,746
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,4875,895
KuantanMalaysia 9,4465,870
KuchingMalaysia 10,1186,288
KayesMali 4,9643,085
KeniebaMali 4,8242,998
KidalMali 4,5152,806
KitaMali 4,7072,925
KoutiaMali 4,3612,710
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,40810,196
KisinevMoldova 7,2794,523
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,1237,533
KhatgalMongolia 10,8766,759
KhovdMongolia 10,1986,337
KhujirtMongolia 10,9376,796
KhutagMongolia 11,0146,844
KenitraMorocco 6,4424,003
KalewaMyanmar 9,2925,774
KathaMyanmar 9,5255,919
KawthaungMyanmar 9,1875,709
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,0595,629
KengtungMyanmar 9,7246,043
KhamtiMyanmar 9,5425,930
KeetmanshoopNamibia 973605
KathmanduNepal 8,6925,401
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,2478,853
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,7947,950
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3028,266
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,9838,068
KarioiNew Zealand 13,1558,175
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3378,288
KopuaNew Zealand 13,1238,155
KanoNigeria 3,5532,208
KangnungNorth Korea 12,8748,000
KarasjokNorway 9,7276,045
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,9865,584
KristiansandNorway 8,5295,300
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,0715,637
KhasabOman 6,2933,911
KarachiPakistan 6,9794,337
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,9984,349
KhanpurPakistan 7,5324,680
KhuzdarPakistan 7,1644,452
KororPalau 12,8687,996
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,4674,640
KlodzkoPoland 7,6074,727
KoszalinPoland 8,0274,988
KrakowPoland 7,5614,698
KalakanRussia 12,0747,503
KaliningradRussia 8,0785,020
KamenskoeRussia 14,4248,963
KandalaksaRussia 9,5185,915
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,8106,096
KazanRussia 8,6455,372
KemRussia 9,3015,780
KerchRussia 7,2394,498
KhabarovskRussia 13,3468,293
KirenskRussia 11,5867,199
KirovRussia 8,9415,556
KljuciRussia 14,6559,107
KolpasevRussia 10,2396,363
KorfRussia 14,5899,065
KostromaRussia 8,6335,365
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,6787,878
KotlasRussia 9,1225,669
KrasnodarRussia 7,2704,517
KrasnojarskRussia 8,6865,398
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,0155,602
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,6496,617
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,1736,943
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,4505,251
KurganRussia 9,2185,728
KurskRussia 7,9114,916
KyraRussia 11,6697,251
KigaliRwanda 2,1041,307
KoldaSenegal 5,1243,184
KabalaSierra Leone 4,6022,859
KosiceSlovakia 7,4094,604
KimberleySouth Africa 1,314817
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,9148,025
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,2244,489
KadugliSudan 3,3962,110
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,2652,650
KassalaSudan 4,1352,570
KhartoumSudan 3,9812,474
KostiSudan 3,7352,321
KalmarSweden 8,2985,156
KaresuandoSweden 9,6045,968
KarlstadSweden 8,6225,358
KristianstadSweden 8,2405,120
KamishliSyria 6,5134,047
KanchanaburiThailand 9,4375,864
Khlong YaiThailand 9,6966,025
Khon KaenThailand 9,8576,125
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5345,924
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,7316,047
KairouanTunisia 6,0453,756
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,4293,995
KarsTurkey 6,9344,309
KastamonuTurkey 6,7484,194
KayseriTurkey 6,5094,045
KonyaTurkey 6,3563,950
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,8174,858
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,4264,615
KinlossUk 8,6755,391
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,7184,796
KievUkraine 7,6704,766
KirillovkaUkraine 7,4424,625
KirovogradUkraine 7,4894,654
KlepininoUkraine 7,2174,485
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,5104,667
Kovel’Ukraine 7,7024,786
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,4554,632
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,5837,819
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 14,6829,124
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,3468,294
Keene, NhUsa 11,4947,143
Kenton, OhUsa 12,4417,731
Kenton, OkUsa 14,0798,749
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,9547,428
Kimball, NeUsa 14,1158,771
King Salmon, AkUsa 15,4739,615
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,6388,475
Kinston, NcUsa 11,8277,350
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 15,4939,628
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,3777,691
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 15,5409,657
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,5679,052
KabompoZambia 675419
KabweZambia 1,006625
Kabwe AgrometZambia 1,011628
KafirondaZambia 1,073667
KaomaZambia 639397
KasamaZambia 1,494929
KasempaZambia 813505
KawambwaZambia 1,351839
KaroiZimbabwe 1,052654


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -