Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rundu, Kavango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rundu, Kavango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rundu, Kavango with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,9544,321
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,9794,337
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,0974,410
YaoundeCameroon 2,5821,605
YokoCameroon 2,7331,698
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,0546,869
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,9468,666
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,7758,560
YanjiChina 12,9448,044
YichangChina 11,1546,931
YinchuanChina 10,9356,795
YiningChina 9,2885,772
YariguiesColombia 10,6226,601
YamasaDominican Republic 10,6186,598
YasicaDominican Republic 10,7026,650
YazdIran 6,6494,132
YakushimaJapan 12,9708,060
YamagataJapan 13,8768,623
YamaguchiJapan 13,0808,128
YokkaichiJapan 13,5528,421
YokohamaJapan 13,8308,594
YonagoJapan 13,2588,239
YonagunijimaJapan 12,1237,533
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,3138,273
YeMyanmar 9,3165,789
YolaNigeria 3,1241,941
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,7457,920
YurimaguasPeru 10,4256,478
YekaterinburgRussia 9,1355,676
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,9348,659
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,5344,682
Yakima, WaUsa 15,1919,440
Yakutat, AkUsa 15,1019,384
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 14,5529,043
York, PaUsa 11,8407,357
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,1677,560
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,1869,436


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -