Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rundu, Kavango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rundu, Kavango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rundu, Kavango with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,1045,036
FarahAfghanistan 7,1854,465
FormosaArgentina 7,9774,957
ForrestAustralia 10,6436,614
FrancistownBotswana 889553
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,8863,658
FloraniaBrazil 6,2683,895
FlorestaBrazil 6,3743,961
FlorianoBrazil 6,9024,289
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,0074,354
FormosaBrazil 7,1114,419
FortalezaBrazil 6,5374,062
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,6334,743
FrancaBrazil 7,0114,357
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,6368,473
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,9968,697
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,1088,767
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 14,5429,037
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 14,4859,001
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,2768,871
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,9738,683
Fort St John, BcCanada 14,6329,093
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,2668,865
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,1606,935
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,1486,927
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,7077,275
FayaChad 3,9942,482
FamagustaCyprus 6,0843,781
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,2265,112
FarafraEgypt 5,0793,156
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 1,9331,201
FichtelbergGermany 7,6294,741
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,6434,750
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,5314,059
FrederikshbGreenland 10,7416,674
FaranahGuinea 4,5702,840
FalconaraItaly 6,8734,271
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,9194,299
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,6174,112
FonniItaly 6,5444,066
FrontoneItaly 6,8694,268
FrosinoneItaly 6,6564,136
FukauraJapan 13,8198,587
FukueJapan 12,8247,969
FukuiJapan 13,5208,401
FukuokaJapan 12,9768,063
FukushimaJapan 13,8918,632
FukuyamaJapan 13,2468,231
FushikiJapan 13,5948,447
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,7695,449
FianarantsoaMadagascar 2,8851,793
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 2,9161,812
FunchalMadeira 6,8414,251
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,5675,945
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,3333,936
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,8955,528
FaroPortugal 6,7654,204
FerganaRussia 8,4175,230
FreetownSierra Leone 4,6702,902
FalunSweden 8,7405,431
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,9724,954
FeodosijaUkraine 7,1764,459
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 14,7199,146
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,5518,421
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,1118,148
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,2678,244
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,4578,362
Farmington, MeUsa 11,3877,076
Farmington, MnUsa 13,1828,191
Farmington, MoUsa 12,9318,036
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,6618,489
Fayette, IaUsa 13,1098,146
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,2788,251
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,9177,405
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,0957,516
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,0587,493
Fillmore, UtUsa 14,8539,230
Findlay, OhUsa 12,4127,713
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 14,8749,243
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,4397,730
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,8227,968
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,2128,832
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,2728,247
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,1108,768
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,0027,458
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,3698,308
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,3098,270
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,5417,793
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,5468,418
Framingham, MaUsa 11,4337,104
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,4947,764
Franklin, LaUsa 13,0498,108
Franklin, PaUsa 12,1077,524
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,8017,333
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 15,5439,659
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,5618,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -