Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rundu, Kavango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rundu, Kavango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rundu, Kavango with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,9744,334
LuandaAngola 1,231765
LuenaAngola 682424
La PlataArgentina 7,7784,833
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,8095,474
La RiojaArgentina 8,7225,420
LaboulayeArgentina 8,2875,150
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,6295,362
Las LomitasArgentina 8,2435,122
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,4787,133
LavertonAustralia 11,5657,187
LearmonthAustralia 9,6896,021
LongreachAustralia 12,4387,729
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,4387,729
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,0098,084
Low HeadAustralia 11,4867,137
LinzAustria 7,3774,584
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8845,520
LerwickUk 8,8835,520
La PazBolivia 9,2415,742
LavrasBrazil 6,7494,194
LencoisBrazil 6,5604,077
LinharesBrazil 6,2733,898
LondrinaBrazil 7,3364,559
LomBulgaria 6,8744,271
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,8308,594
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,5507,799
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,5218,402
Langara, BcCanada 15,3559,542
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,7687,934
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,5229,024
London, OnCanada 12,2297,599
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,0587,493
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,5238,404
Lytton, BcCanada 15,0549,355
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,3483,945
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,1165,665
LanzhouChina 10,6636,626
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,2935,775
Las GaviotasColombia 10,2356,360
LimonCosta Rica 11,6877,263
LarnacaCyprus 6,0503,759
LimassolCyprus 6,0153,738
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,082672
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,274792
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,2975,156
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,5036,527
La VegaDominican Republic 10,6806,637
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,5716,569
LuperonDominican Republic 10,7476,678
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,9756,820
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,8146,720
LuxorEgypt 5,0453,135
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,4977,766
Laucala BayFiji 15,3779,555
LappeenrantaFinland 8,8135,477
Le MansFrance 7,5774,708
LilleFrance 7,7884,840
LyonFrance 7,2334,495
LambarnGabon 2,1781,353
LastourvilleGabon 2,0501,274
LibrevilleGabon 2,3351,451
LeipzigGermany 7,7414,810
LindenbergGermany 7,8174,858
LamiaGreece 6,3243,930
LarissaGreece 6,4053,980
LemnosGreece 6,4514,008
LimnosGreece 6,4564,012
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,6746,012
LabeGuinea 4,7912,977
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 19,55212,150
La CeibaHonduras 12,2567,616
La MesaHonduras 12,3597,680
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,4185,231
LudhianaIndia 8,0875,025
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,9873,720
LatinaItaly 6,6504,132
LatronicoItaly 6,4624,015
LecceItaly 6,4694,020
LodwarKenya 2,9151,812
Luang PrabangLaos 9,9176,162
LiepajaLatvia 8,2735,141
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1795,083
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,6274,740
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,6114,108
LabuanMalaysia 10,7676,691
LuqaMalta 6,0043,731
Le LamentinMartinique 9,5595,940
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,8039,199
LashioMyanmar 9,6095,971
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,6167,840
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,4067,709
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,8217,967
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,5117,775
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,0308,097
LincolnNew Zealand 12,6267,846
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,9588,052
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,9588,052
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,9588,052
LagosNigeria 3,2672,030
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,8515,500
LillehammerNorway 8,8245,483
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,0054,975
La VictoriaParaguay 8,0384,995
LimaPeru 10,3106,407
LegaspiPhilippines 11,9067,398
LisbonPortugal 6,9814,338
LeninbadRussia 8,2745,142
LevsiRussia 9,5685,945
LungiSierra Leone 4,6702,902
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,1334,432
LanzaroteSpain 6,3253,930
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,0854,403
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,2104,481
LuganoSwitzerland 7,1914,468
LatakiaSyria 6,1783,839
LampangThailand 9,5975,964
LoeiThailand 9,7876,082
Lop BuriThailand 9,5775,951
LomeTogo 3,3622,089
LeemingUk 8,2825,147
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8845,520
London, EnglandUk 7,9594,946
London-GatwickUk 7,9284,927
LynehamUk 8,0044,974
L’VovUkraine 7,5434,687
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,3874,591
LozovajaUkraine 7,6084,728
LubnyUkraine 7,6644,762
LuckUkraine 7,6504,754
LuganskUkraine 7,6414,748
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,0478,108
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,0278,095
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,0498,109
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,1668,182
Lake City, FlUsa 12,1907,575
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,6797,257
Laketown, UtUsa 14,6649,113
Lamar, MoUsa 13,2828,253
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,6478,481
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,0058,081
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,4628,987
Langdon, NdUsa 13,5148,398
Laramie, WyUsa 14,2498,854
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,7508,545
Larned, KsUsa 13,7208,526
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,0698,743
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,1689,426
Laurel, MdUsa 11,8207,345
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,3688,307
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,4157,093
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,4348,348
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,1948,199
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,2828,254
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,2458,230
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,6027,831
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,2037,583
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,6387,854
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,0957,516
Lewiston, IdUsa 14,9579,295
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,3617,060
Lexington, MoUsa 13,2828,254
Lexington, VaUsa 12,0087,462
Libby, MtUsa 14,7669,176
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,5118,396
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,9067,398
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,5618,427
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,1128,148
Llano, TxUsa 13,7258,529
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,0328,720
Long Beach, CaUsa 15,4879,624
Los Angeles, CaUsa 15,4909,626
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 15,5079,636
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,4358,970
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,8487,362
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,5607,805
Louisville, MsUsa 12,7997,954
Loup City, NeUsa 13,6938,509
Lowville, NyUsa 11,7887,325
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,9918,694
Luling, TxUsa 13,5898,444
Lusk, WyUsa 14,1218,775
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,9797,444
LivingstoneZambia 640398
LundaziZambia 1,572977
LusakaZambia 967601
Lusaka Int.Zambia 969602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -