Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rundu, Kavango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rundu, Kavango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rundu, Kavango with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,4564,633
TiranaAlbania 6,5884,094
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,7882,975
TebessaAlgeria 6,0563,764
TimimounAlgeria 5,6463,509
TindoufAlgeria 5,8933,662
TouggourtAlgeria 5,8533,637
TrelewArgentina 8,2625,134
TucumanArgentina 8,6385,368
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7307,289
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,7307,289
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,9498,047
TibooburraAustralia 11,8887,388
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9058,019
TshaneBotswana 713443
TaguatingaBrazil 7,0974,410
TarauacaBrazil 9,7856,081
TauaBrazil 6,6524,134
TefeBrazil 9,3085,784
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,4534,010
TeresinaBrazil 6,9364,310
TiriosBrazil 8,5775,330
TorresBrazil 7,0964,410
TracuateuaBrazil 7,5104,667
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,4424,624
TriunfoBrazil 6,3513,947
TucuruiBrazil 7,7114,792
TuriacuBrazil 7,3264,552
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,7657,932
Terrace, BcCanada 15,1389,407
Teslin, YtCanada 14,8309,216
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,6118,458
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,9738,683
Thompson, MbCanada 13,3618,303
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,8868,008
Timmins, OnCanada 12,3027,644
Tofino, BcCanada 15,3759,554
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,0967,516
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,1157,529
Trenton, OnCanada 11,9557,429
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,8898,009
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,7636,688
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,9745,577
TaiyuanChina 11,4527,117
TaoyuanChina 11,9587,431
TengchongChina 9,7666,068
TønderDenmark 8,1665,075
TylstrupDenmark 8,4015,220
TystofteDenmark 8,1755,080
TamayoDominican Republic 10,7256,665
TahrirEgypt 5,5263,434
TantaEgypt 5,5473,447
TallinEstonia 8,6085,349
TartuEstonia 8,4935,278
TampereFinland 8,8345,490
TurkuFinland 8,7245,421
ToulonFrance 6,9314,307
ToulouseFrance 7,0954,409
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,0489,973
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,2819,496
TchibanGabon 1,9281,198
TbilisiGeorgia 7,1154,422
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,6344,744
TamaleGhana 3,7922,356
ThessalonikiGreece 6,5064,043
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,1723,835
TimehriGuyana 8,9745,577
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,2477,610
TelaHonduras 12,3197,655
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,9294,306
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,9294,306
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,5716,569
TabrizIran 6,8154,235
TeheranIran 6,8244,240
Tel AvivIsrael 5,7803,592
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,4974,037
TarvisioItaly 7,1904,468
TermoliItaly 6,6814,152
TorinoItaly 7,1054,415
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,1254,427
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,2553,887
TrevicoItaly 6,5734,085
TrevisoItaly 7,1104,418
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,0974,410
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,1104,418
TabouIvory Coast 3,8762,409
TadotsuJapan 13,2918,259
TakadaJapan 13,6998,513
TakamatsuJapan 13,3198,277
TakayamaJapan 13,6128,459
TanegashimaJapan 13,0048,081
TatenoJapan 13,8708,619
TateyamaJapan 13,8518,607
TokushimaJapan 13,3658,305
TokyoJapan 13,8408,600
TomakomaiJapan 13,9278,654
TottoriJapan 13,3398,289
ToyamaJapan 13,6078,455
ToyookaJapan 13,3928,322
TsuJapan 13,5468,418
TsurugaJapan 13,5058,392
TsuyamaJapan 13,3188,276
TurgayKazakhstan 8,6545,378
TripoliLebanon 6,0653,769
TobrukLibya 5,5523,450
TripoliLibya 5,6693,523
TelsiaiLithuania 8,2225,109
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 3,1301,945
TolanaroMadagascar 2,9161,812
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 2,5631,593
ThyoloMalawi 1,6541,028
TawauMalaysia 11,0116,842
TessalitMali 4,7082,925
TimbuktuMali 4,5932,854
TombMali 4,5872,851
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,2983,292
TacubayaMexico 13,6168,461
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,5268,405
TarialanMongolia 10,9726,818
TosontsengelMongolia 10,6806,637
TsetserlegMongolia 10,8626,750
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,0486,865
TangierMorocco 6,5494,070
TarfayaMorocco 6,1993,852
TazaMorocco 6,3193,927
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,4555,875
TaungooMyanmar 9,3225,793
ThandweMyanmar 9,0975,653
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,2678,866
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,3547,677
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,4128,334
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,2787,629
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,9858,069
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,2038,205
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,2558,237
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,3618,303
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,2657,622
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,3548,298
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,3438,291
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,2548,236
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3498,296
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,1448,168
TemukaNew Zealand 12,5217,780
TimaruNew Zealand 12,5147,776
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,7237,906
TahouaNiger 3,9812,474
TillaberyNiger 4,0972,546
TaejonNorth Korea 12,7287,909
TromsoNorway 9,7406,053
TrondheimNorway 9,0805,642
ThumraitOman 5,4503,387
TacnaPeru 9,4035,843
TarapotoPeru 10,4306,481
TrujilloPeru 10,6586,623
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,9867,448
TorunPoland 7,8914,904
TimisoaraRomania 7,0834,402
TambovRussia 8,1335,054
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,0765,018
TaraRussia 9,7326,048
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,4236,477
TermezRussia 7,9014,910
TernejRussia 13,5018,390
TobolskRussia 9,5525,936
TomskRussia 10,2366,361
Tot’MaRussia 8,9085,535
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,5115,910
TuapseRussia 7,1704,456
TuraRussia 11,3467,051
TurukhanskRussia 10,8766,758
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,9313,064
TortosaSpain 6,8284,243
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,3634,576
TokerSudan 4,4942,792
TartousSyria 6,1133,799
TaipeiTaiwan 11,9877,449
TaboraTanzania 2,0131,251
TakThailand 9,5065,907
TrangThailand 9,2035,719
TabligboTogo 3,3832,102
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,7842,351
TunisTunisia 6,1703,834
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,3074,541
TireeUk 8,6415,370
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,3545,191
TernopilUkraine 7,5234,675
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,4844,650
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,3817,694
Talkeetna, AkUsa 15,0179,332
Talladega, AlUsa 12,5217,781
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,3217,657
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,1057,522
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,8057,336
Taunton, MaUsa 11,3957,081
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,4518,359
Temple, TxUsa 13,5688,431
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,9338,037
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,6947,888
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,3737,689
Toledo, IaUsa 13,1948,199
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,4307,724
Tooele, UtUsa 14,8109,203
Topeka, KsUsa 13,4238,341
Towanda, PaUsa 11,8277,349
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,1678,804
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,6087,214
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 14,8529,229
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,4478,356
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,6697,873
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,0688,121
TashkentUzbekistan 8,3285,175
TumeremoVenezuela 9,3375,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -