Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rundu, Kavango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rundu, Kavango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rundu, Kavango with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,6863,534
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,8813,655
EsquelArgentina 8,7355,428
EzeizaArgentina 7,8384,870
East SaleAustralia 11,7137,278
Esperance (po)Australia 9,9736,197
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9746,198
EssendonAustralia 11,5837,198
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,5884,094
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,3464,565
EspinosaBrazil 6,6524,133
Earlton, OnCanada 12,1627,557
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,4078,952
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,3828,937
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,3908,942
Edson, AbCanada 14,5629,049
Egg Island, BcCanada 15,3419,533
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,3728,309
Estevan, SkCanada 13,8648,615
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 15,3009,508
Eureka, NtCanada 12,2707,625
ErlianChina 11,5467,175
El CaranoColombia 10,8766,759
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,1555,067
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,7676,691
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,5176,535
El ArishEgypt 5,6513,512
El TorEgypt 5,3423,320
ErfurtGermany 7,7094,791
EssenGermany 7,8084,852
EsfahanIran 6,5574,075
EilatIsrael 5,5243,432
EsashiJapan 13,8218,588
EldoretKenya 2,6611,654
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,8946,770
EssaouiraMorocco 6,3373,938
EeldeNetherlands 8,0004,972
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,2218,216
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,6427,856
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,1997,580
EnuguNigeria 3,0251,880
EncarnacionParaguay 7,7274,801
EvoraPortugal 6,9114,295
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 13,0468,107
EkimcanRussia 13,1318,160
Elat’MaRussia 8,3665,199
ElistaRussia 7,5514,692
ErbogacenRussia 11,6567,243
EssejRussia 11,5607,183
Ed DueimSudan 3,8072,366
El FasherSudan 3,5592,212
El GeneinaSudan 3,5042,177
El ObeidSudan 3,6422,263
El ShowakSudan 4,0002,486
En NahudSudan 3,5352,197
EdirneTurkey 6,6624,140
ErzincanTurkey 6,7274,180
ErzurumTurkey 6,8064,230
EskisehirTurkey 6,5134,047
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,1234,426
EntebbeUganda 2,4321,511
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,5025,283
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,4275,236
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,4297,724
Eastman, GaUsa 12,2277,598
Eastport, MeUsa 11,1566,932
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,0628,738
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,5448,417
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,4278,965
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,0627,495
Elko, NvUsa 15,0859,374
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,6278,468
Elmira, NyUsa 11,8717,377
Ely, NevadaUsa 15,0569,356
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,6017,209
Erie, PaUsa 12,1387,543
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,4558,361
Eugene, OrUsa 15,5049,634
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,2568,237
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 15,7419,781
Eureka, SdUsa 13,7148,522
Evanstone, WyUsa 14,6819,123
Evansville, InUsa 12,7167,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -