Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rundu, Kavango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rundu, Kavango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rundu, Kavango with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,1855,086
ReconquistaArgentina 8,0545,005
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,3895,213
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,3925,215
RivadaviaArgentina 8,4855,273
RosarioArgentina 8,0785,020
RichmondAustralia 12,2857,634
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,9648,056
RecifeBrazil 6,0053,732
RemansoBrazil 6,7174,174
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,4145,850
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,5344,060
Rio NegroBrazil 7,1504,443
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,4274,615
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,4818,998
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,1858,193
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,9458,665
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,9488,668
Resolute, NtCanada 12,6417,855
Revelstoke, BcCanada 14,8069,201
Roberval, QcCanada 11,6367,231
RuoqiangChina 9,5085,908
Rafael NunezColombia 10,9156,783
RandersDenmark 8,3195,170
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,7856,702
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,6516,619
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,5927,825
RumipambaEcuador 10,8566,746
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,5223,432
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,3413,319
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,4623,394
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,2995,157
RostockGermany 8,0505,003
RhodesGreece 6,1033,792
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,8386,113
ReykhólarIceland 9,9186,163
ReykjavíkIceland 9,7956,087
RamsarIran 6,9034,290
RashtIran 6,8914,282
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,2045,098
RadicofaniItaly 6,8124,233
Resia PassItaly 7,2514,506
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,9264,304
RivoltoItaly 7,1374,435
Rolle PassItaly 7,1854,465
RomeItaly 6,6994,163
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,6854,154
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,1164,422
RumoiJapan 13,9128,645
RigaLatvia 8,3315,177
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,1585,070
RodriguesMauritius 4,5872,850
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,8696,754
RabatMorocco 6,4253,992
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,2065,721
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,9078,020
RangioraNew Zealand 12,6647,869
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,7517,924
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,3848,317
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3508,296
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3218,278
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,3267,660
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,3168,275
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,4168,337
RivasNicaragua 12,0277,474
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,3264,553
RebolyRussia 9,1405,680
Rostov On DonRussia 7,5184,672
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,5673,459
RagaSudan 3,0051,867
RashadSudan 3,5362,197
RenkSudan 3,5952,234
RumbekSudan 2,9571,837
RanongThailand 9,1915,711
Roi EtThailand 9,9306,171
RizeTurkey 6,8964,285
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,7394,809
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,2764,521
RomnyUkraine 7,7544,818
RovnoUkraine 7,6424,749
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,2233,867
RochaUruguay 7,4604,636
Racine, WiUsa 12,7667,933
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,9157,404
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,9968,698
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,9998,699
Reading, PaUsa 11,7567,306
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 15,6239,708
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,4378,971
Redding, CaUsa 15,6119,701
Redlands, CaUsa 15,3799,557
Reno, NevadaUsa 15,4539,603
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,6927,887
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,8197,345
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,8197,345
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,0457,485
Rochester, MnUsa 13,1478,170
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,9507,426
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,4348,348
Rockford, IlUsa 12,8727,999
Rockville, InUsa 12,6857,883
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,3598,301
Rome, GaUsa 12,4437,732
Roseau, MnUsa 13,3698,308
Roseburg, OrUsa 15,5469,660
Roswell, NmUsa 14,2448,852
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,7357,293
Rushville, IlUsa 13,0268,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -