Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rundu, Kavango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rundu, Kavango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rundu, Kavango with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,7664,826
GhazniAfghanistan 7,7024,786
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,8473,634
General PicoArgentina 8,2875,150
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,8774,895
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,8602,399
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,9407,420
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5195,916
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,9276,790
GrazAustria 7,2304,493
GancaAzerbaijan 7,0724,394
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,1264,428
GomelBelarus 7,8944,905
GrodnoBelarus 7,9634,948
GaranhunsBrazil 6,1493,821
GoianiaBrazil 7,2844,526
GoiasBrazil 7,3944,595
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,4774,025
GrajauBrazil 7,2964,534
GuairaBrazil 7,6294,741
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,5614,077
GuaratingaBrazil 6,2703,896
GarouaCameroon 3,1101,933
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,4116,470
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,1588,176
Gladman Point, NtCanada 15,2689,488
Golden, BcCanada 14,7149,143
Goose, NfCanada 10,9666,814
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,3707,687
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,6039,075
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,0006,835
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,8556,746
GanzhouChina 11,3717,066
GuangzhouChina 11,1476,927
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,6716,631
GuayaquilEcuador 10,9536,806
GonderEthiopia 3,9022,425
GourdonFrance 7,2134,482
GrenobleFrance 7,1574,447
GeisenheimGermany 7,6394,747
GorlitzGermany 7,6964,782
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5674,081
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,6077,834
GeorgetownGuyana 8,9755,577
GoaIndia 6,9894,343
GuwahatiIndia 9,1695,697
GelaItaly 6,1433,817
GenoaItaly 7,0194,362
GhediItaly 7,1084,417
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,5324,059
GrazzaniseItaly 6,5844,092
GrossetoItaly 6,8044,228
GrottaglieItaly 6,5024,041
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,6614,139
GuidoniaItaly 6,7014,164
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,8882,416
GifuJapan 13,5688,432
GaoMali 4,3772,720
GuamMariana Islands 14,1308,780
GuadalajaraMexico 14,0668,741
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,8598,612
GuaymasMexico 14,8749,243
GaluutMongolia 10,7406,674
GemertNetherlands 7,8454,875
GisborneNew Zealand 13,3278,282
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,3288,282
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,4858,379
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,8808,004
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,6917,886
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,1658,181
GayaNiger 3,7672,341
GardermoenNorway 8,7225,420
GeiloNorway 8,7855,459
GdanskPoland 8,0404,996
GalatiRomania 7,0984,411
Gor’KijRussia 8,5465,311
GorznyjRussia 7,2994,536
GridinoRussia 9,4055,844
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,0932,544
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 6,2343,874
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,8784,274
GijonSpain 7,3094,542
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,3482,080
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,9452,451
GoteborgSweden 8,4405,245
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,4485,249
GothenburgSweden 8,4395,244
GunnarnSweden 9,2225,730
GenevaSwitzerland 7,2654,515
GabesTunisia 5,8503,635
GafsaTunisia 5,9333,687
GiresunTurkey 6,8194,237
GoztepeTurkey 6,6124,109
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,3804,586
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,1794,461
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,5135,290
GajvoronUkraine 7,4364,621
GeniceskUkraine 7,2854,527
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,7067,896
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,8059,200
Galva, IlUsa 12,9478,046
Galveston, TxUsa 13,3118,271
Geneva, NeUsa 13,6148,460
Genoa, NeUsa 13,6148,460
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,1528,794
Glenville, WvUsa 12,1477,548
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,6827,260
Golconda, NvUsa 15,1759,430
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,8357,354
Goodland, KsUsa 13,9418,663
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,7828,564
Grafton, NdUsa 13,4578,362
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,0498,108
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,6418,477
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,5299,028
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,5827,818
Grants Pass, OrUsa 15,5959,691
Gravette, ArUsa 13,3208,277
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 14,5139,019
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,7977,952
Greenfield, InUsa 12,6007,830
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,7067,896
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,0227,470
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,5717,812
Greenville, MsUsa 12,9858,069
Greenville, OhUsa 12,5157,777
Greenville, PaUsa 12,1077,524
Greenville, TxUsa 13,4618,365
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,2057,584
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,1887,574
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,0018,079
Groton, CtUsa 11,4477,113
Gulkana, AkUsa 14,9649,299
GuanareVenezuela 10,2636,377
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,3146,409
GuiriaVenezuela 9,5465,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -