Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rundu, Kavango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rundu, Kavango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rundu, Kavango with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,6324,743
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,8504,878
MilianaAlgeria 6,3043,918
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 866538
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,1585,691
Malarg EArgentina 8,8065,472
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,5845,334
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,7064,789
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,2085,100
MendozaArgentina 8,8145,477
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,8095,474
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,8374,870
Mackay MoAustralia 13,0048,081
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,0816,886
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2746,385
MeekatharraAustralia 9,9566,187
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,5837,198
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,5837,198
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,6017,209
Mount GambierAustralia 11,2867,013
Mount IsaAustralia 12,1697,562
MuharraqBahrain 5,9393,690
MinskBelarus 8,0244,986
MogilevBelarus 8,0535,004
MaunBotswana 447278
MacapaBrazil 7,9834,961
MacauBrazil 6,2833,904
MaceioBrazil 6,0393,753
MachadoBrazil 6,8354,247
ManausBrazil 8,8205,481
MarabaBrazil 7,5974,721
MaringaBrazil 7,4124,606
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,2315,115
Monte AzulBrazil 6,6424,127
Monte SantoBrazil 6,3983,976
MonteiroBrazil 6,2383,876
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,7224,177
Morada NovaBrazil 6,4684,020
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,5794,088
MamfeCameroon 2,8691,783
MarouaCameroon 3,2121,996
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,4877,760
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,8727,378
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,3908,942
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,6069,076
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 15,3139,516
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,3728,931
Merry Island, BcCanada 15,2409,471
Moncton, NbCanada 11,0186,847
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,3477,051
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,6607,246
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,6857,261
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,0128,707
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,2677,623
Morden, MbCanada 13,5178,399
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,1067,523
MoundouChad 2,9731,847
MatecanaColombia 10,7536,682
MoroniComoros 2,6131,624
MosnovCzech Republic 7,5204,673
MarstalDenmark 8,1395,058
Melville HallDominica 9,6255,981
MichesDominican Republic 10,5276,542
MocaDominican Republic 10,6886,642
MoncionDominican Republic 10,7526,682
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,8176,722
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,5976,585
MilagroEcuador 10,9246,788
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,5333,438
MinyaEgypt 5,2493,262
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,6941,674
MassawaEritrea 4,3072,677
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,2205,730
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,6775,392
MarseilleFrance 6,9824,339
MontpellierFrance 7,0264,366
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,4285,237
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,6899,128
MakokouGabon 2,1901,361
MayumbaGabon 1,8941,177
MitzicGabon 2,2661,408
MkamboGabon 2,2001,367
MoandaGabon 1,9571,216
MouilaGabon 2,0241,258
MagdeburgGermany 7,8284,864
MunichGermany 7,4114,605
MünsterGermany 7,8604,884
MethoniGreece 6,0913,785
MilosGreece 6,0953,787
MitiliniGreece 6,3763,962
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,3793,964
MacentaGuinea 4,3562,707
MamouGuinea 4,7032,923
Midway IslandHawaii 17,92511,139
MiskolcHungary 7,3414,562
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,9454,316
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,3035,160
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,0944,409
MusulipatnamIndia 7,7174,796
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,6527,241
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,5367,790
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,9625,569
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,8687,996
MashhadIran 7,3384,560
Malin HeadIreland 8,5405,307
M. CalamitaItaly 6,8124,233
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,4944,036
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,2553,887
MilanItaly 7,1254,428
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,1544,445
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,7634,203
ManIvory Coast 4,1092,554
MaebashiJapan 13,7748,559
MaizuruJapan 13,4388,350
MakurazakiJapan 12,9458,044
MatsueJapan 13,2348,224
MatsumotoJapan 13,6768,499
MatsuyamaJapan 13,2008,202
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,9638,056
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,2349,466
MishimaJapan 13,7668,554
MitoJapan 13,9008,637
MiyakejimaJapan 13,8218,588
MiyakoJapan 14,0028,701
MiyakojimaJapan 12,3557,677
MiyakonojoJapan 13,0248,093
MiyazakiJapan 13,0578,114
MombetsuJapan 14,0398,724
MoriokaJapan 13,9338,658
MuroranJapan 13,8858,628
MurotomisakiJapan 13,3258,280
MutsuJapan 13,9198,649
Ma’AnJordan 5,6153,489
MafraqJordan 5,8603,642
MombasaKenya 2,6561,650
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,5454,067
MaseruLesotho 1,491926
MonroviaLiberia 4,2602,647
MisratahLibya 5,6083,485
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 2,8391,764
MaintiranoMadagascar 2,5651,594
MananjaryMadagascar 3,0151,873
MorondavaMadagascar 2,5911,610
MakhangaMalawi 1,6411,020
MangochiMalawi 1,6981,055
MwmosaMalawi 1,6941,052
MzimbaMalawi 1,6321,014
MzuzuMalawi 1,6921,051
MalaccaMalaysia 9,2915,774
MersingMalaysia 9,4655,881
MiriMalaysia 10,6016,588
MaleMaldives 6,3853,968
MenakaMali 4,2202,622
MoptiMali 4,4562,769
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,71410,386
MazatlanMexico 14,4108,955
MeridaMexico 12,6677,871
Mexico CityMexico 13,6168,461
MonterreyMexico 13,8178,586
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,8288,593
MaantyMongolia 11,2937,018
MandalgoviMongolia 11,1616,936
MatadMongolia 11,8947,391
MurenMongolia 10,8496,741
MarrakechMorocco 6,2553,887
MeknesMorocco 6,3533,948
MideltMorocco 6,2013,853
MaputoMozambique 1,591988
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 2,2521,399
MandalayMyanmar 9,4125,849
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,3395,803
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,2825,768
MindatMyanmar 9,1815,705
MonywaMyanmar 9,3255,794
MyeikMyanmar 9,2825,768
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,6746,012
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,7744,831
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,3147,652
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0978,139
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,3608,302
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,3447,671
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,2828,254
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,1948,199
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,8117,961
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,8938,012
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,8727,999
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,5257,783
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,6437,857
ManaguaNicaragua 12,1017,520
MasatepeNicaragua 12,0757,503
MagariaNiger 3,6392,261
Maine SoroaNiger 3,5672,217
MaradiNiger 3,7572,335
MaiduguriNigeria 3,3902,107
MakurdiNigeria 3,1071,931
MinnaNigeria 3,3892,106
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,6227,844
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,3825,830
MajisOman 6,1793,840
MasirahOman 6,0503,759
Muscat  Oman 6,2293,871
MultanPakistan 7,6934,781
MurreePakistan 8,0885,026
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,5628,428
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,3145,167
MoyobambaPeru 10,5086,530
MactanPhilippines 11,8497,363
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,6617,246
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,2694,517
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,0411,268
MagadanRussia 13,9638,676
MahackalaRussia 7,3434,563
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,3356,423
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,3376,423
MarkovoRussia 14,3728,931
MinusinskRussia 10,4756,510
MogocaRussia 12,2557,615
MoscowRussia 8,3715,202
MurmanskRussia 9,7186,039
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,1933,227
MatamSenegal 5,1963,229
MogadishuSomalia 3,5742,221
MadridSpain 6,9264,304
Madrid (b)Spain 6,9254,303
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,6234,116
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,5834,091
MelillaSpain 6,3823,966
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,5574,075
MalakalSudan 3,3212,064
MbabaneSwaziland 1,499931
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,2734,519
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,4865,894
Mae SariangThailand 9,4375,864
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,4405,866
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,0546,248
MalatyaTurkey 6,5514,071
MersinTurkey 6,2813,903
MuglaTurkey 6,1973,851
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,2085,100
ManstonUk 7,9084,914
MeloUruguay 7,4784,647
MercedesUruguay 7,8224,861
MontevideoUruguay 7,6264,739
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,2997,643
Madison, FlUsa 12,2097,587
Madison, InUsa 12,5057,771
Madison, NeUsa 13,5248,404
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,8938,012
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,5418,415
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,7607,929
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,9258,032
Marengo, IlUsa 12,8637,993
Marion, InUsa 12,6087,835
Marion, NcUsa 12,2037,583
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,7567,927
Marshall, TxUsa 13,2958,262
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,9067,398
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,9949,317
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,2447,609
Mcgill, NvUsa 15,0479,350
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,8047,956
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,5367,790
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,6018,452
Medford, WiUsa 12,9738,061
Mellette, SdUsa 13,6528,483
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,9118,023
Mena, ArUsa 13,2748,249
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,7687,934
Mexia, TxUsa 13,4898,382
Mexico, MoUsa 13,1098,146
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,8477,362
Midland, TxUsa 14,0298,718
Milan, MnUsa 13,4178,338
Milbank, SdUsa 13,4658,367
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,1478,791
Milford, DeUsa 11,6517,240
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,2447,609
Millen, GaUsa 12,1447,546
Millport, OhUsa 12,1917,575
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,4057,087
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,7767,939
Minden, NeUsa 13,6988,512
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,2008,202
Minonk, IlUsa 12,8627,993
Missoula, MtUsa 14,7289,152
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,7007,892
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,9888,071
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,0278,095
Monroe, NcUsa 12,0627,495
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,4178,338
Montgomery AlUsa 12,5487,798
Montrose, CoUsa 14,5049,013
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,6727,253
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,7387,294
Morganton, NcUsa 12,2037,583
Moro, OrUsa 15,3039,509
Morris, MnUsa 13,4078,331
Morrison, IlUsa 12,9428,043
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,1317,538
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,3787,692
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,0708,122
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,5477,797
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,4697,127
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,8447,981
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,5937,825
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,6437,856
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,4018,327
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,0306,233
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,5246,539
MaracayVenezuela 10,0876,268
MaturinVenezuela 9,6065,969
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,4156,472
MeridaVenezuela 10,4006,463
MagoyeZambia 860534
MansaZambia 1,237768
MbalaZambia 1,606998
MfuweZambia 1,401871
MisamfuZambia 1,512940
MonguZambia 467290
MpikaZambia 1,420883
Msekera AgrometZambia 1,449900
Mt MakuluZambia 941585
MumbwaZambia 852529
MwinilungaZambia 849528
MasvingoZimbabwe 1,191740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -