Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rundu, Kavango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rundu, Kavango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rundu, Kavango with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,3334,557
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,7023,543
HuamboAngola 714443
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1706,941
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,4077,088
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,3927,079
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,5847,820
Horta, FaialAzores 8,0485,001
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,9239,273
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,8876,765
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,8916,768
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,1337,539
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,9636,813
Harrow, OnCanada 12,3607,681
Hay River, NtCanada 14,1048,764
Hope, BcCanada 15,0999,383
HaikouChina 10,7286,666
HailarChina 12,2197,593
HamiChina 10,0956,273
HetanChina 8,7795,455
HavanaCuba 11,9807,445
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,5406,549
HigueyDominican Republic 10,4796,512
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,7846,701
HelwanEgypt 5,4563,390
HurguadaEgypt 5,2323,251
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,1925,712
HelsinkiFinland 8,6945,402
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,7125,414
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,4939,628
HamburgGermany 8,0114,978
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,0114,978
HannoverGermany 7,8874,901
HelgolandGermany 8,0975,032
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,3604,573
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,9493,697
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,1406,923
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 19,43512,077
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 19,56412,157
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,6195,977
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,5294,679
HaifaIsrael 5,8693,647
HaboroJapan 13,9108,644
HachijojimaJapan 13,8468,604
HachinoheJapan 13,9548,671
HagiJapan 13,0778,126
HakodateJapan 13,8738,621
HamadaJapan 13,1408,165
HamamatsuJapan 13,6558,485
HikoneJapan 13,5218,402
HimejiJapan 13,3778,313
HiradoJapan 12,8978,014
HirooJapan 14,0758,747
HiroshimaJapan 13,1748,186
HitaJapan 13,0258,094
HitoyoshiJapan 12,9988,077
HunLibya 5,2483,261
HomboriMali 4,3812,723
HomalinMyanmar 9,4215,855
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,3545,813
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,7517,924
HighbankNew Zealand 12,6057,833
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,6577,865
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,2257,597
HororataNew Zealand 12,6167,840
HyderabadPakistan 7,1334,432
HuanucoPeru 10,2936,396
HelPoland 8,0645,011
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 13,3518,296
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,8096,096
HatangaRussia 11,6517,240
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,9926,209
Hutts GateSaint Helena 2,7121,685
HailSaudi Arabia 5,5793,467
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,3164,547
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,6929,130
HaejuSouth Korea 12,5977,828
HyesanSouth Korea 12,8317,973
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,2424,500
HalaibSudan 4,8262,999
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,0822,537
HudeibaSudan 4,2392,634
HaparandaSweden 9,3185,791
HarnosandSweden 8,9575,566
HamaSyria 6,1643,830
HassakahSyria 6,4404,002
Hua HinThailand 9,4255,857
HakkariTurkey 6,6614,139
Hull, EnglandUk 8,1965,093
HersonUkraine 7,2924,531
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,5234,675
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,5198,401
Hanover, NhUsa 11,5187,157
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,8447,981
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,8317,352
Hart, MiUsa 12,6277,847
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,5247,161
Hartington, NeUsa 13,5408,414
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,2767,628
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,0008,700
Hays, KsUsa 13,7148,522
Healdsburg, CaUsa 15,7379,779
Hebron, NeUsa 13,6228,465
Helena, MtUsa 14,5919,067
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,9747,441
Henderson, NcUsa 11,8487,362
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,1877,573
Hermit, CoUsa 14,4178,959
Hernando, MsUsa 12,9088,021
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,5077,772
Highmore, SdUsa 13,6528,483
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,6727,253
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,8507,985
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,5337,788
Holly, CoUsa 13,9828,689
Homer, AkUsa 15,3239,522
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,7457,920
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,7027,893
Horton, KsUsa 13,4128,334
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,0008,700
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,0607,494
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,5247,783
Houma, LaUsa 12,9218,029
Houston, TexasUsa 13,3708,308
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,2867,635
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,6137,838
Huron, SdUsa 13,5988,450
HanoiVietnam 10,3266,417
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,0536,247
HarareZimbabwe 1,202747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -