Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rundu, Kavango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rundu, Kavango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rundu, Kavango with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,5273,435
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,3153,924
AlgiersAlgeria 6,3183,926
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,2163,863
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,8314,866
AzulArgentina 7,9214,922
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,2837,012
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5835,955
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,4977,145
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3867,076
AmberleyAustralia 12,8517,986
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,0194,362
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,9644,328
AimoresBrazil 6,3753,962
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,2693,895
AltamiraBrazil 7,9914,966
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,4165,230
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,6494,132
ApodiBrazil 6,3883,969
AracajuBrazil 6,1473,820
AracuaiBrazil 6,5304,058
AragarcasBrazil 7,6134,731
AraxaBrazil 6,9794,337
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,2233,867
Abbotsford, BcCanada 15,1739,428
Agassiz, BcCanada 15,1239,397
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,1468,791
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,3786,449
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,8687,375
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,8487,984
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,0548,112
AbecheChad 3,5342,196
AntofagastaChile 9,2465,746
AricaChile 9,4005,841
AltaiChina 9,9526,184
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,8186,723
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,8006,711
AraucaColombia 10,3016,401
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,7286,667
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,5756,571
AzuaDominican Republic 10,6886,641
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,5673,459
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,4853,408
AswanEgypt 4,8683,025
AsyutEgypt 5,1443,196
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,5087,773
AsmaraEritrea 4,2462,639
AssabEritrea 4,2672,652
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,6492,268
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,7484,194
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,15210,037
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,9943,725
AccraGhana 3,4092,119
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,5654,080
AthensGreece 6,2313,872
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,2023,854
AasiaatGreenland 11,1836,949
AmmassalikGreenland 10,4446,490
AputiteqGreenland 10,4136,471
AkureyriIceland 9,8236,104
AgraIndia 8,0344,993
AhmedabadIndia 7,3314,555
AkolaIndia 7,5754,707
AllahabadIndia 8,2555,130
AmritsarIndia 8,0525,004
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,8157,342
AbadanIran 6,1743,837
ArakIran 6,5974,099
AlbengaItaly 6,9914,344
AlgheroItaly 6,6184,112
AmendolaItaly 6,6244,116
AnconaItaly 6,8724,270
ArezzoItaly 6,8734,271
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,6602,275
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,6152,247
AbashiriJapan 14,1198,774
AburatsuJapan 13,0538,111
AikawaJapan 13,6948,509
AjiroJapan 13,7818,564
AkitaJapan 13,8428,602
AkuneJapan 12,9448,044
AomoriJapan 13,8878,630
AsahikawaJapan 13,9748,683
AsosanJapan 13,0338,099
AmmanJordan 5,8123,611
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,9515,562
AinaziLatvia 8,4385,243
AnalalavaMadagascar 3,0081,869
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 3,2662,029
AntananarivoMadagascar 2,9241,817
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,2262,005
AtarMauritania 5,5753,464
AgalegaMauritius 4,0512,518
AcapulcoMexico 13,6238,466
AayanbulagMongolia 10,5986,586
AltaiMongolia 10,4506,494
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,9176,784
AgadirMorocco 6,2213,866
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,9134,917
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,3507,675
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,8838,006
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,3008,265
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,3758,311
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,5747,813
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,6697,872
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,3718,309
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,3838,316
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,3848,317
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,3848,317
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,3848,317
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,3848,317
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,0057,460
AgadezNiger 4,0882,540
AsuncionParaguay 7,9394,933
ArequipaPeru 9,5915,960
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,8337,353
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,2268,840
AradRomania 7,1274,429
AjanRussia 13,3908,321
AldanRussia 12,6017,830
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,0785,020
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,1326,296
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,7978,573
AnadyrRussia 14,5469,039
ArkhangelskRussia 9,3355,801
ArmavirRussia 7,3214,549
AstrakhanRussia 7,6814,773
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,26810,109
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,3974,596
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,7124,171
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,6064,105
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,5174,050
Abu HamedSudan 4,4192,746
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,7552,333
AqiqSudan 4,4962,794
ArbaatSudan 4,5982,857
AromaSudan 4,1602,585
AtbaraSudan 4,2542,644
Abu KamalSyria 6,2353,874
AleppoSyria 6,2893,908
AranyaprathetThailand 9,7276,044
AtakpameTogo 3,4982,173
AdanaTurkey 6,3183,926
AfyonTurkey 6,4003,977
AnkaraTurkey 6,5774,087
AntalyaTurkey 6,1993,852
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,3894,592
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,5965,342
AberporthUk 8,1385,057
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,1525,066
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,0844,402
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,2964,534
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,0393,753
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,0273,745
ArtigasUruguay 7,7274,802
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,8107,960
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,6008,451
Aberdeen, WaUsa 15,3859,560
Abilene, TxUsa 13,7938,571
Ada, MnUsa 13,4718,371
Adrian, MiUsa 12,4517,737
Aiken, ScUsa 12,1707,562
Akron, OhUsa 12,2267,597
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,3278,903
Albany, GaUsa 12,3207,656
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,6327,229
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,2188,214
Albion, NeUsa 13,6068,455
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,4228,962
Aledo, IlUsa 13,0278,095
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,5868,442
Algona, IaUsa 13,2728,247
Alice, TxUsa 13,6108,458
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,7227,284
Alliance, NeUsa 13,9998,699
Alma, MiUsa 12,5407,793
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,4417,731
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,1708,805
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,9758,684
Amherst, MaUsa 11,5527,178
Amite, LaUsa 12,9158,025
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 15,1399,408
Anderson, InUsa 12,6007,830
Anderson, ScUsa 12,2777,629
Angelica, NyUsa 11,9587,431
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,4517,737
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 15,2269,462
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,3797,692
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,0337,477
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,2437,608
Ashland, WiUsa 13,0188,089
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 15,4379,593
Atchison, KsUsa 13,3788,313
Athens, GaUsa 12,2897,636
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,3857,696
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,6247,223
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,5009,632
Auburn, NeUsa 13,4518,359
Augusta, GaUsa 12,1567,554
Augusta, MtUsa 14,5779,058
Aurora, IlUsa 12,7807,942
Austin, TxUsa 13,5978,450
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,1725,078
AndizanUzbekistan 8,4795,269
AcariguaVenezuela 10,2286,356
AdenYemen 4,4012,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -