Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rundu, Kavango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rundu, Kavango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rundu, Kavango with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,7504,816
ShkoderAlbania 6,6744,147
SkikdaAlgeria 6,2413,878
SaltaArgentina 8,7205,419
San AntonioArgentina 8,2965,155
San LuisArgentina 8,5775,330
San RafaelArgentina 8,7275,423
Santa RosaArgentina 8,3145,166
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,5275,299
SarmientoArgentina 8,5135,290
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,2887,636
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,2967,641
SalzburgAustria 7,3394,560
SakiAzerbaijan 7,1564,447
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,0764,397
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,1614,450
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,2805,145
SaveBenin 3,4552,147
Santa CruzBolivia 8,6915,401
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,8714,270
SalvadorBrazil 6,2463,882
Santa MariaBrazil 7,4724,643
SantaremBrazil 8,2825,147
SantosBrazil 6,8374,249
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,0284,368
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,8554,881
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,3953,974
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,1284,430
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,6204,735
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,7354,185
Sao LuisBrazil 7,1814,462
Sao MateusBrazil 6,2633,892
São PauloBrazil 6,8744,272
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,0044,353
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,5325,924
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,4914,033
SerrinhaBrazil 6,3303,933
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,7044,166
SobralBrazil 6,7244,178
SoureBrazil 7,6934,780
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,9334,308
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,3844,589
SurubimBrazil 6,0963,788
SadovoBulgaria 6,6984,162
SandanskiBulgaria 6,6224,115
SofiaBulgaria 6,7454,191
SiemreapCambodia 9,8536,123
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,5936,583
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,3958,945
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,0836,887
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,3839,559
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,3037,645
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,1266,914
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,0288,717
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,5237,782
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,4117,091
Scott, SkCanada 14,1568,797
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,2526,992
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,8826,762
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,5277,163
Shingle Point, YtCanada 14,1218,775
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,1258,156
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,0628,117
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,3748,932
Smithers, BcCanada 15,0469,350
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,6656,627
Summerside, PeCanada 10,9666,814
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,1588,798
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,1668,803
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,6806,637
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,4484,007
SalCape Verde 6,0593,765
SantiagoChile 8,9625,569
SewellChile 8,9175,541
ShanghaiChina 12,1127,527
ShantouChina 11,4697,127
ShenyangChina 12,4477,734
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,6307,227
Simon BolivarColombia 10,8036,713
San JoseCosta Rica 11,7997,332
SibenikCroatia 6,8674,267
SplitCroatia 6,8394,250
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,1535,066
StudsgårdDenmark 8,2915,152
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,6636,626
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,5336,545
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,5636,564
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,6756,634
SamanaDominican Republic 10,5626,563
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,6036,589
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,7236,664
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,6586,623
San JuanDominican Republic 10,7386,672
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,4716,507
SanchezDominican Republic 10,5906,581
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,7086,654
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,7746,695
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,5936,583
San GabrielEcuador 10,8316,730
SalloumEgypt 5,5293,436
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,2753,278
SohagEgypt 5,1103,176
St. KatrineEgypt 5,4053,359
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,4457,734
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,6094,728
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,5005,903
StrasbourgFrance 7,4884,653
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,2055,098
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,4975,280
SukhumiGeorgia 7,1334,432
SchleswigGermany 8,1145,042
StuttgartGermany 7,4894,654
SamosGreece 6,2293,871
Skiros IslandGreece 6,3443,942
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,9563,701
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,0256,851
SiguiriGuinea 4,5542,830
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,4307,724
SzegedHungary 7,1354,434
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,2554,508
StykkisholmurIceland 9,9026,153
SagarIndia 7,9054,912
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,2075,100
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,1388,164
SemnanIran 6,9254,303
ShahroudIran 7,0824,401
ShirazIran 6,3433,942
ShannonIreland 8,3245,173
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,9714,332
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,6424,127
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,4213,990
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,9664,329
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,6224,115
Scuro MountainItaly 6,3753,962
SigonellaItaly 6,1733,836
SassandraIvory Coast 3,8092,367
SagaJapan 12,9668,057
SaigoJapan 13,2608,240
SakaiJapan 13,2498,233
SakataJapan 13,8288,593
SapporoJapan 13,9028,639
SaseboJapan 12,9128,024
SendaiJapan 13,9248,653
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,2148,211
ShimonosekiJapan 13,0298,097
ShinjoJapan 13,8698,618
ShionomisakiJapan 13,4738,372
ShirakawaJapan 13,8738,621
ShizuokaJapan 13,7188,524
SumotoJapan 13,3978,325
SuttsuJapan 13,8178,586
SuwaJapan 13,6898,507
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,6756,012
SavannakhetLaos 10,0486,244
SiauliaiLithuania 8,2205,108
SiluteLithuania 8,1495,064
SkopjeMacedonia 6,6624,140
Sambaba SudMadagascar 3,2692,032
SalimaMalawi 1,6511,026
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,0856,888
SibuMalaysia 10,3066,404
SanMali 4,4002,734
SegouMali 4,4952,794
SikassoMali 4,2892,665
St. BrandonMauritius 4,2292,628
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,1318,160
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,9736,819
SainshandMongolia 11,4297,102
SafiMorocco 6,3793,964
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,1623,829
SittweMyanmar 9,0255,608
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1238,155
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,6375,367
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,6976,647
SaiqOman 6,1413,816
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,4073,360
SurOman 6,2353,875
SialkotPakistan 8,0825,022
SibbiPakistan 7,3804,586
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,8604,884
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,9906,208
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,9917,452
SandomierzPoland 7,6324,743
SniezkaPoland 7,6444,750
SuwalkiPoland 8,0174,982
SzczecinPoland 7,9454,937
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,8084,231
Santa MariaPortugal 7,7084,790
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,2036,340
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 3,7572,334
Satu MareRomania 7,3144,545
SibiuRomania 7,0974,410
SulinaRomania 7,0854,403
SadrinskRussia 9,1925,712
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,7135,414
SalekhardRussia 10,1566,311
SaratovRussia 8,1365,056
SejmcanRussia 13,8528,608
SelagoncyRussia 12,0277,474
Simusir IslandRussia 14,6069,077
SkovorodinoRussia 12,5337,788
SmolenskRussia 8,1645,073
SociRussia 7,1364,435
SortovalaRussia 8,9085,536
SuntarRussia 12,1707,563
SurgutRussia 10,0016,215
SverdlovskRussia 9,1385,678
SyktyvkarRussia 9,2665,758
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,9006,152
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,4861,545
SeychellesSeychelles 4,1562,583
SingaporeSingapore 9,4435,868
SliacSlovakia 7,4024,600
SeoulSouth Korea 12,7037,894
SineijuSouth Korea 12,5047,770
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,0474,379
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,1634,451
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,2394,498
SevilleSpain 6,7134,172
SennarSudan 3,8152,370
ShambatSudan 3,9882,478
ShendiSudan 4,1302,566
StenseleSweden 9,2295,735
StockholmSweden 8,5935,340
StorlienSweden 9,0555,627
SundsvallSweden 8,9475,560
SantisSwitzerland 7,3214,549
SongeaTanzania 1,8831,170
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,0176,225
SongkhlaThailand 9,2945,775
Suphan BuriThailand 9,5155,913
Surat ThaniThailand 9,2145,726
SurinThailand 9,8716,134
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,7922,357
SokodeTogo 3,6232,251
SfaxTunisia 5,9313,686
SousseTunisia 6,0523,761
SamsunTurkey 6,8004,226
SiirtTurkey 6,6274,118
SivasTurkey 6,6574,137
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,4564,633
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,9684,951
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,7985,467
SarataUkraine 7,1794,461
SarnyUkraine 7,7244,800
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,1124,419
SumyUkraine 7,7844,837
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,1723,835
SaltoUruguay 7,8464,876
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 15,6309,713
Safford, AzUsa 14,7549,168
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,5287,164
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,0547,491
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,9688,059
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,6148,460
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,2678,244
Salem, InUsa 12,5917,824
Salem, OrUsa 15,4479,599
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 14,7769,182
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,8698,618
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,6678,493
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 15,4219,583
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 15,7379,779
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,2026,340
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 15,7099,762
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,1698,183
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 15,6499,725
Santa Maria, CaUsa 15,6649,734
Santuck, ScUsa 12,1877,573
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,5157,777
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,0627,495
Scott City, KsUsa 13,8958,634
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,0688,742
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,5917,824
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,2539,478
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 15,2609,483
Sedan, KsUsa 13,4748,373
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,1529,415
Selma, AlUsa 12,6007,830
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,5297,164
Seymour, InUsa 12,5917,824
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,4947,764
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,2748,870
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,2458,231
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,4708,370
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,4898,382
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,6407,854
Southport, NcUsa 11,8077,337
Sparta, IlUsa 12,9068,020
Spencer, WvUsa 12,1627,558
Spickard, MoUsa 13,2578,238
Spokane, WaUsa 14,9349,280
Spooner, WiUsa 13,0918,135
Springfield, IlUsa 12,9118,023
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,2288,220
St Paul Island, AkUsa 15,5749,678
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,2628,241
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,9678,058
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,8387,978
Stamford, CtUsa 11,6117,215
State College, PaUsa 11,9267,411
State University, MsUsa 12,7997,954
State University, NmUsa 14,4828,999
Staunton, VaUsa 11,9827,446
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,3608,923
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,1118,147
Stockton, CaUsa 15,6339,714
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,3728,310
Storrs, CtUsa 11,4867,138
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,2748,249
Summerville, ScUsa 11,9857,447
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,1839,435
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,1958,200
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,4478,356
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,8257,348
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,0545,005
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,5086,530
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,9826,203
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,2055,720
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0073,733
SocotraYemen 5,0553,141
SenangaZambia 423263
SerenjeZambia 1,234767
SeshekeZambia 483300
SolweziZambia 954593


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -