Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rundu, Kavango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rundu, Kavango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rundu, Kavango with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,3303,933
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,1373,192
OranArgentina 8,6525,377
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8096,095
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,4397,109
OstendeBelgium 7,8634,886
ObidosBrazil 8,3855,211
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,0972,546
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,8307,351
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,8297,351
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,9545,564
OdenseDenmark 8,1985,094
OtavaloEcuador 10,8656,752
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,2759,492
OuluFinland 9,2255,732
OroomiehIran 6,7214,177
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,6254,117
OdienneIvory Coast 4,2782,658
ObihiroJapan 14,0568,735
OfunatoJapan 13,9878,692
OitaJapan 13,0878,133
OkayamaJapan 13,3088,270
OkinoerabuJapan 12,7397,916
OmaezakiJapan 13,7018,514
OmuJapan 14,0058,703
OnahamaJapan 13,9348,659
OsakaJapan 13,4548,361
OshimaJapan 13,8068,579
OtaruJapan 13,8758,622
OwaseJapan 13,5158,399
OuarzazateMorocco 6,1343,812
OujoaMorocco 6,2933,910
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,4408,973
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,0768,126
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,4417,731
OphirNew Zealand 12,3727,688
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,3608,302
OtautauNew Zealand 12,2077,585
OcotalNicaragua 12,1587,555
OrlandNorway 9,1185,666
OsloNorway 8,6965,404
OhotskRussia 13,5808,439
OkhotskRussia 13,5808,439
OlekminskRussia 12,3157,653
OlenekRussia 11,9657,435
OmskRussia 9,5515,935
OnegaRussia 9,2345,738
OrenburgRussia 8,4645,260
OymyakonRussia 13,4198,339
OviedoSpain 7,2984,535
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,0315,612
Orkney IslandsUk 8,7945,465
OdessaUkraine 7,2404,499
OvrucUkraine 7,7484,815
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,4027,707
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,6068,455
Oakland, MdUsa 11,9917,451
Oakley, IdUsa 14,9039,261
Oconto, WiUsa 12,7787,940
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,7727,315
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,6028,452
Olathe, KsUsa 13,3688,307
Olivia, MnUsa 13,3438,292
Olympia, WaUsa 15,3269,524
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,4378,350
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,4468,356
Oolitic, InUsa 12,6787,878
Orlando, FlUsa 11,9987,456
Orono, MeUsa 11,3107,028
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,8307,973
Oswego, NyUsa 11,8637,372
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,8607,991
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,3688,307
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,6817,880
Owosso, MiUsa 12,4747,751
Ozark, ArUsa 13,2748,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -