Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rundu, Kavango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rundu, Kavango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rundu, Kavango with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,2263,248
In SalahAlgeria 5,3553,327
InnsbruckAustria 7,2974,534
IbiriteBrazil 6,6734,147
IguatuBrazil 6,5224,053
IlheusBrazil 6,2623,891
ImperatrizBrazil 7,4164,608
IndaialBrazil 7,0804,400
IpameriBrazil 7,1474,441
IraiBrazil 7,4694,641
IreceBrazil 6,6454,129
ItaberabaBrazil 6,4614,015
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,6525,377
ItaitubaBrazil 8,3555,192
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,5924,096
ItaperunaBrazil 6,4303,996
ItapevaBrazil 7,0954,409
ItirucuBrazil 6,3893,970
ItuacuBrazil 6,5204,052
IvinhemaBrazil 7,6354,744
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,5858,442
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,1517,551
Inuvik, NtCanada 14,1078,766
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,7077,275
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,6537,863
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,3135,787
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,5877,822
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,2645,135
ImbertDominican Republic 10,7106,655
IzobambaEcuador 10,8756,758
IsmailiaEgypt 5,5573,453
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,4367,728
IoanninaGreece 6,4083,982
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,1396,922
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,3436,428
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,5824,712
IranshahrIran 6,6814,152
IstranaItaly 7,1144,421
IidaJapan 13,6648,491
IizukaJapan 13,0068,082
IrakoJapan 13,5988,450
IriomotejimaJapan 12,1967,579
IrozakiJapan 13,7598,550
IshigakijimaJapan 12,2347,602
IshinomakiJapan 13,9588,673
IwamizawaJapan 13,9368,660
IzuharaJapan 12,8828,005
IrbidJordan 5,8673,646
IfraneMorocco 6,3003,915
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,1977,579
IlorinNigeria 3,3762,098
InchonNorth Korea 12,6727,875
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,6806,637
IslamabadPakistan 8,0475,001
IquitosPeru 10,2026,340
IloiloPhilippines 11,7097,276
IasiRomania 7,2794,523
IcaRussia 14,4288,965
IlirnejRussia 14,0798,749
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 13,3798,314
IrkutskRussia 11,2126,968
Ivdel’Russia 9,4655,882
IbizaSpain 6,5994,101
IspartaTurkey 6,2923,910
IstanbulTurkey 6,6184,112
IzmirTurkey 6,3133,923
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,4514,630
IzmailUkraine 7,0964,410
Imperial, NeUsa 13,9498,668
Independence, KsUsa 13,4588,363
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,6747,255
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,6217,843
Indianola, IaUsa 13,2798,252
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,1858,193
Inverness, FlUsa 12,0757,504
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,2138,211
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,7907,948
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,8447,360
IsokaZambia 1,6361,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -