Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rundu, Kavango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rundu, Kavango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rundu, Kavango with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,8222,996
DjelfaAlgeria 6,1043,793
DavisAntarctica 6,8944,284
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8147,341
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7417,296
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2545,129
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,2217,594
DhakaBangladesh 8,9555,565
D’UccleBelgium 7,7884,840
DiamantinaBrazil 6,6614,139
DiamantinoBrazil 8,0935,029
DouradosBrazil 7,7264,801
DoualaCameroon 2,6741,662
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,6666,628
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,6158,461
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,6369,095
Dease Lake, BcCanada 14,8829,248
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,6136,595
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,8977,393
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,6577,244
Dryden, OnCanada 13,1268,156
DuianChina 10,1806,326
DubrovnikCroatia 6,7374,186
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,1622,586
DajabonDominican Republic 10,8136,720
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,7566,684
DabaaEgypt 5,5213,431
DakhlaEgypt 4,9303,063
DijonFrance 7,3954,596
DresdenGermany 7,7004,785
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,8316,731
DebrecenHungary 7,2754,520
DalatangiIceland 9,6696,008
DaltonganjIndia 8,3885,213
DarbhangaIndia 8,6605,382
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,5335,924
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,5425,930
DumkaIndia 8,6875,398
DwarkaIndia 6,9874,342
DezfulIran 6,3593,951
DublinIreland 8,3165,168
DecimomannuItaly 6,4664,018
DobbiacoItaly 7,2284,492
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,8312,381
Deir-AllaJordan 5,8253,620
DagorettiKenya 2,6181,627
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,2375,119
DedzaMalawi 1,599994
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,9536,806
DashbalbarMongolia 11,8427,359
DaweiMyanmar 9,3065,783
De BiltNetherlands 7,9134,917
De KooyNetherlands 8,0094,977
Den HelderNetherlands 8,0134,980
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,1038,142
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,6307,848
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,4378,350
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,3207,656
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,3317,663
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,6695,387
DalbandinPakistan 7,0754,396
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,7644,824
DirPakistan 8,0635,011
DroshPakistan 8,0845,023
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,6387,232
DohaQatar 5,9063,670
DorohoiRomania 7,3564,571
Dikson IslandRussia 11,0486,865
DudinkaRussia 10,9926,831
DzardzanRussia 12,4337,726
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,9093,672
DakarSenegal 5,4653,396
DaruSierra Leone 4,4262,751
DurbanSouth Africa 1,7541,090
DamazinSudan 3,6722,282
DongolaSudan 4,2862,664
DamascusSyria 5,9783,715
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,9793,715
Deir EzzorSyria 6,2983,914
DusanbeTajikistan 8,0905,027
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,4391,515
DjerbaTunisia 5,8053,608
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,5624,078
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,6185,355
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,3415,183
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,5494,691
DonetskUkraine 7,5534,693
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,1533,823
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,3597,680
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,9737,440
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,5298,407
Danville, IlUsa 12,7707,936
Darlington, ScUsa 11,9867,448
Davenport, WaUsa 14,9759,306
David City, NeUsa 13,5408,414
Dayton, OhUsa 12,4397,730
Dayton, WaUsa 15,0279,338
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,4917,762
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 15,3079,512
Decatur, IlUsa 12,8557,988
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,9038,639
Delaware, OhUsa 12,3467,672
Delphine, InUsa 12,6927,887
Denton, MdUsa 11,7357,293
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,2078,829
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,2498,233
Deseret, UtUsa 14,9099,265
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,3868,318
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,3987,704
Dickson, TnUsa 12,6857,883
Dillon, MtUsa 14,7239,149
Dixon, IlUsa 12,9468,045
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,8068,579
Dover, DeUsa 11,7357,293
Dover, TnUsa 12,7397,916
Dublin, TxUsa 13,6348,472
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,0048,081
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,1088,146
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,8447,981
Durham, NhUsa 11,4157,093
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,0313,748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -