Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rundu, Kavango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rundu, Kavango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rundu, Kavango with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,24910,098
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,6535,377
ParanaArgentina 8,0735,017
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,8014,848
PehuajoArgentina 8,1205,046
PergaminoArgentina 8,0394,996
PigeArgentina 8,1295,051
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,3915,214
PosadasArgentina 7,7324,805
PresidenciaArgentina 8,1845,086
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,9105,537
Punta IndioArgentina 7,7164,795
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5275,920
Port HedlandAustralia 10,2016,339
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,8004,847
ParakouBenin 3,5692,218
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,1513,822
ParacatuBrazil 7,0234,364
ParanaBrazil 7,2414,499
ParanaguaBrazil 7,0324,370
ParanaibaBrazil 7,4134,607
ParintinsBrazil 8,4905,276
ParnaibaBrazil 6,8964,285
Passo FundoBrazil 7,3704,580
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,9564,323
PaulistanaBrazil 6,6604,138
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,3133,923
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,4674,019
PeixeBrazil 7,3284,554
PetrolinaBrazil 6,5534,072
PicosBrazil 6,7304,182
PiraiBrazil 6,6134,109
PirenopolisBrazil 7,2744,520
PompeuBrazil 6,7874,217
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,8084,852
Porto De MozBrazil 8,0454,999
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,2734,519
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,0465,621
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,2304,493
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,3714,580
PosseBrazil 7,0464,378
PlevenBulgaria 6,8364,248
PlovdivBulgaria 6,6994,163
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,8916,146
Peace River, AbCanada 14,4658,989
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,6497,860
Penticton, BcCanada 14,9769,306
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,9677,436
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,0237,471
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,9338,037
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,3109,514
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,6706,630
Port Hardy, BcCanada 15,3579,543
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,5168,399
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,9248,652
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,8879,251
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,2389,469
Princeton, BcCanada 13,7758,560
ParronChile 8,9375,554
Puerto AysenChile 8,7885,461
Puerto MonttChile 8,9335,551
Punta ArenasChile 8,4665,261
PingbianChina 11,3577,057
PeralesColombia 10,6786,636
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,9316,171
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,8797,381
PragueCzech Republic 7,5834,712
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,7676,690
PimentelDominican Republic 10,6396,611
PoloDominican Republic 10,7226,663
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,7036,651
PichilingueEcuador 10,9456,802
PortoviejoEcuador 11,0536,869
PuyoEcuador 10,7716,693
Port-SaidEgypt 5,6303,499
ParisFrance 7,6194,734
PerpignanFrance 6,9634,327
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,6833,531
Port-GentilGabon 2,2621,405
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,0207,469
PotsdamGermany 7,8444,874
PatrasGreece 6,2493,883
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,9057,398
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,3296,419
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,6746,011
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,8396,735
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,9237,409
PecsHungary 7,1094,418
PambanIndia 7,1924,469
PuneIndia 7,1664,453
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,9815,581
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,9616,190
PadovaItaly 7,0874,404
Paganella MountainItaly 7,1794,461
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,2673,894
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,2773,900
PantelleriaItaly 6,1413,816
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,0394,374
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,4934,035
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,8254,241
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,7354,185
PiacenzaItaly 7,0604,387
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,9164,298
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,9754,335
Ponza IslandItaly 6,5794,088
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,5254,054
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,6674,143
PrizziItaly 6,2223,867
PakseLaos 10,1106,283
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,1905,711
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,9712,468
PlaisanceMauritius 3,9842,475
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,3539,541
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,7034,166
PatheinMyanmar 9,0675,635
PutaoMyanmar 9,7566,062
PyiMyanmar 9,1955,714
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,2938,882
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3708,308
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,0738,124
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,0748,124
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,9928,073
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4768,374
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2518,234
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,8737,378
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,8921,797
PohangNorth Korea 12,9058,019
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,6137,838
PadidanPakistan 7,2114,481
PanjgurPakistan 6,9114,295
ParachinarPakistan 7,8444,875
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,7414,189
PeshawarPakistan 7,9634,948
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,4948,385
PilarParaguay 7,9704,953
PiscoPeru 10,1566,311
PiuraPeru 10,9196,785
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,4745,888
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,2797,009
PoznanPoland 7,8264,863
PrzemyslPoland 7,5364,683
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,0754,397
PortalegrePortugal 6,9604,325
Porto Portugal 7,1884,467
PavelecRussia 8,1885,088
PecoraRussia 9,7596,064
PermRussia 9,0785,641
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,7389,158
PetrozavodskRussia 8,9595,567
PjatigorskRussia 7,2854,527
PoronajskRussia 13,9068,642
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,3484,566
Providenja BayRussia 14,7569,170
PskovRussia 8,4585,256
PodorSenegal 5,4043,358
PopradSlovakia 7,4484,629
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 1,8791,168
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,229764
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,6314,121
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,1964,472
Port SudanSudan 4,5842,849
ParamariboSuriname 8,6295,362
PiteňSweden 9,2565,752
PalmyraSyria 6,1553,825
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,9039,883
PhetchabunThailand 9,6916,022
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,6175,976
PhraeThailand 9,6566,000
PhuketThailand 9,0905,648
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,0915,649
Prachin BuriThailand 9,6245,981
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,3835,831
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,4485,871
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,9444,937
PoltavaUkraine 7,6484,752
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,6884,777
PradoUruguay 7,6274,739
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,5164,670
Palestine, IlUsa 12,7647,932
Pana, IlUsa 12,8597,991
Paoli, InUsa 12,5917,824
Paris, IlUsa 12,7707,936
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,3268,281
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,7247,907
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,3428,912
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,5668,430
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,4888,382
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,4518,359
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,1189,395
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,5957,827
Peoria, IlUsa 12,9168,026
Perry, OkUsa 13,5488,419
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,6917,265
Philo, OhUsa 12,2617,619
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,9359,281
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,7678,555
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,0878,133
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,2458,230
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,4528,359
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,1187,530
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,6117,215
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,3667,063
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,0088,083
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 14,7639,174
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,2458,230
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,8607,991
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,8127,962
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,2739,491
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,2418,228
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,6937,266
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,2739,491
Portage, WiUsa 12,8677,996
Portland, MaineUsa 11,3777,070
Portland, OregonUsa 15,3829,558
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,0408,103
Prescott, ArUsa 13,1788,189
Priest River, IdUsa 14,8669,238
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,7157,280
Princeton, InUsa 12,7567,927
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,4187,096
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,1968,822
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,9116,159
PetaukeZambia 1,296805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -