Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rundu, Kavango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rundu, Kavango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rundu, Kavango with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,4834,650
ChlefAlgeria 6,3243,930
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,1833,842
CeresArgentina 8,2525,128
ChamicalArgentina 8,6465,373
ChepesArgentina 8,6505,375
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,3845,210
ConcordiaArgentina 7,8524,880
CórdobaArgentina 8,4305,238
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,4255,235
CorrientesArgentina 8,0024,972
CairnsAustralia 12,9508,047
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,0527,489
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5575,939
CedunaAustralia 11,0526,868
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,4227,719
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,2627,620
Cobar MoAustralia 12,0637,496
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,8727,999
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,6907,885
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,8556,745
ChittagongBangladesh 9,0235,607
CharnocksBarbados 9,3485,809
CotonouBenin 3,3052,054
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,3553,949
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,4183,988
CabroboBrazil 6,4584,013
CaceresBrazil 8,1755,080
CaetiteBrazil 6,6534,134
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,1343,812
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,7474,814
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,4424,624
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,7824,215
Campos SalesBrazil 6,6164,111
CanavieirasBrazil 6,2303,871
CaparaoBrazil 6,4404,002
CapinopolisBrazil 7,2704,517
CaratingaBrazil 6,4814,028
CaravelasBrazil 6,2193,864
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,7874,217
CarolinaBrazil 7,3554,570
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,1924,469
CataguasesBrazil 6,5104,046
CatalaoBrazil 7,1144,420
CatanduvaBrazil 7,1564,447
CaxiasBrazil 7,0004,350
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,2404,499
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,1363,813
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,5644,079
ChapecoBrazil 7,4104,605
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,1615,071
CipoBrazil 6,2973,913
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,5184,672
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,6284,119
CordeiroBrazil 6,4664,018
CorrentinaBrazil 6,8944,284
CorumbaBrazil 8,0755,018
CoximBrazil 7,8094,853
CrateusBrazil 6,7064,167
CuiabaBrazil 8,0264,987
CuritibaBrazil 7,1084,417
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,5399,035
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,2098,208
Campbell River, BcCanada 15,2899,501
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,4507,115
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,7197,282
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,7087,276
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,7348,535
Cape Scott, BcCanada 15,4079,574
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,4519,602
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,7706,693
Castlegar, BcCanada 14,8589,233
Chapais, QcCanada 11,8457,360
Charlo, NbCanada 11,1946,956
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,9076,778
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,9096,779
Chatham Point, BcCanada 15,2739,491
Chatham, NbCanada 11,1026,899
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,8007,954
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,1827,570
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,2066,964
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,0718,122
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,6788,499
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,8197,344
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,1598,798
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,3027,645
Comox, BcCanada 15,2839,497
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,6008,451
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,4297,724
Coronation, AbCanada 14,3348,907
Cranbrook, BcCanada 14,7239,149
ChicoChile 8,6815,394
ChillanChile 8,9885,586
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0705,636
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,1095,660
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,8135,477
Curico-General FreireChile 8,9665,571
ChangchunChina 12,6107,836
ChangduChina 9,8906,146
ChangshaChina 11,2286,977
ChengduChina 10,4856,515
ChongqingChina 10,6786,635
Camilo DazaColombia 10,5186,536
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,0334,371
CamagueyCuba 11,4917,140
CasablancaCuba 11,9807,444
ChebCzech Republic 7,5944,719
CopenhagenDenmark 8,2125,103
CabreraDominican Republic 10,6326,607
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,6906,643
CotuiDominican Republic 10,6376,610
CanarEcuador 10,8396,736
CairoEgypt 5,4843,408
CaenFrance 7,7244,800
ChateaurouxFrance 7,4264,614
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,2995,157
CocobeachGabon 2,3801,479
CologneGermany 7,7614,823
ChiosGreece 6,2943,911
CorfuGreece 6,3973,975
ConakryGuinea 4,7722,966
CatacamasHonduras 12,1367,542
CholutecaHonduras 12,2207,593
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,4664,639
CherrapunjiIndia 9,1445,682
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,1445,682
ChahbaharIran 6,5284,057
ClaremorrisIreland 8,4265,236
ClonesIreland 8,4205,233
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,4565,254
CorkIreland 8,2325,116
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,2275,112
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,4534,010
CameriItaly 7,1444,439
CampobassoItaly 6,6354,123
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,5164,049
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,4303,995
Cape FrascaItaly 6,5184,050
Cape MeleItaly 6,9814,338
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,4604,014
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,1783,839
CerviaItaly 6,9524,320
CiampinoItaly 6,6824,152
Cimone MountainItaly 6,9684,330
Cisa PassItaly 7,0094,355
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,7164,173
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,2094,480
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,0913,785
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,3353,936
ChibaJapan 13,8718,619
ChichibuJapan 13,7768,561
ChichijimaJapan 14,0628,738
ChoshiJapan 13,9388,661
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,0513,760
ChilekaMalawi 1,6361,017
ChitedzeMalawi 1,545960
ChitipaMalawi 1,7191,068
ChihuahuaMexico 14,4028,950
ComitanMexico 12,8157,964
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,7049,137
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,8287,350
ChoirMongolia 11,3247,037
CasablancaMorocco 6,4223,991
ChindeMozambique 1,7651,097
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,8195,480
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,5288,406
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,1828,192
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,3637,683
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,6437,857
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,6447,857
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,6457,858
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,8828,005
CondegaNicaragua 12,1427,545
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,5625,321
ChejuNorth Korea 12,6207,842
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,7737,937
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,7827,943
ChhorPakistan 7,2514,506
ChitralPakistan 8,1075,038
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,6344,744
ConcepcionParaguay 7,9594,946
CajamarcaPeru 10,6276,603
ChachapoyasPeru 10,5966,584
ChiclayoPeru 10,7806,699
ChimbotePeru 10,5596,562
CuzcoPeru 9,7246,042
CzestochowaPoland 7,6434,749
CoimbraPortugal 7,0904,406
CalafatRomania 6,8914,282
CeahlauRomania 7,2494,504
ClujRomania 7,2044,477
ConstantaRomania 6,9674,330
CraiovaRomania 6,9324,308
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,8247,348
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,5216,538
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,9558,050
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,1888,817
Cape UelenRussia 14,6059,075
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,6508,482
CaraRussia 12,1817,569
Cerdyn’Russia 9,3115,786
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,6508,482
ChitaRussia 11,8087,338
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,8207,345
CokurdahRussia 13,2358,224
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,5827,818
Cape TownSouth Africa 1,7891,112
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,7267,908
CaceresSpain 6,9344,309
CadizSpain 6,6454,129
Ciudad RealSpain 6,7914,220
CordobaSpain 6,7134,172
ColomboSri Lanka 7,1484,442
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,7566,063
ChanthaburiThailand 9,6465,994
Chiang MaiThailand 9,5635,942
Chiang RaiThailand 9,6986,027
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5595,940
ChumphonThailand 9,2695,760
CanakkaleTurkey 6,4914,034
CorumTurkey 6,6884,156
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,8054,850
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,8344,868
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,0314,990
CernovcyUkraine 7,3964,596
ChernigovUkraine 7,7964,844
CarrascoUruguay 7,6094,729
ColoniaUruguay 7,7744,831
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,0556,248
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,8517,986
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,7357,293
Camden, ScUsa 12,0797,506
Canton, NyUsa 11,7727,315
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,5168,399
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,6157,218
Caribou, MeUsa 11,2867,013
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,9278,033
Casper, WyUsa 14,2798,873
Centralia, WaUsa 15,3319,527
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,8947,391
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,9367,417
Charles City, IaUsa 13,1918,197
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,9597,431
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,9697,438
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,2047,584
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,0947,516
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,9287,412
Chaska, MnUsa 13,2318,222
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,4767,753
Chazy, NyUsa 11,6177,219
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,5527,179
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,9917,451
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,9728,682
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,1808,812
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,7597,928
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,7727,937
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 15,6109,700
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,2747,627
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,1808,812
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,4777,753
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,4657,746
Circleville, OhUsa 12,3367,666
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,3638,304
Clark, SdUsa 13,5748,435
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,9948,074
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,6607,867
Clayton, NmUsa 14,0978,760
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,2687,623
Clinton, IaUsa 12,9468,045
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,8649,858
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,5337,788
College Park, MdUsa 11,8157,342
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,2088,829
Columbia, MoUsa 13,1278,158
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,0887,512
Columbus, GaUsa 12,5857,821
Columbus, InUsa 12,5917,824
Columbus, KsUsa 13,3698,308
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,3367,666
Conception, MoUsa 13,3668,306
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,5948,448
Conway, ArUsa 13,0928,136
Conway, ScUsa 11,8977,393
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,7347,291
Corning, ArUsa 13,0088,083
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,5967,206
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,5608,426
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,4908,383
Cortland, NyUsa 11,8257,348
Corvallis, OrUsa 15,4839,621
Covington, LaUsa 12,8707,997
Covington, TnUsa 12,9188,028
Crete, NeUsa 13,5318,408
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,2898,879
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,9084,914
CimbajUzbekistan 7,9084,914
CaracasVenezuela 10,0166,224
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,5875,957
CoroVenezuela 10,3396,425
ChipataZambia 1,455904
ChomaZambia 784487
ChipingeZimbabwe 1,374854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -