Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rundu, Kavango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rundu, Kavango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rundu, Kavango with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,2685,138
UaupesBrazil 9,6796,015
UbatubaBrazil 6,7184,175
UberabaBrazil 7,0764,397
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,8228,589
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,7146,036
UpernavikGreenland 11,4567,119
UummannaqGreenland 11,2416,985
UdineItaly 7,1454,440
Ustica IslandItaly 6,3343,936
UenoJapan 13,5128,397
UnzendakeJapan 12,9588,052
UrakawaJapan 14,0348,721
UshibukaJapan 12,9308,035
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,8458,603
UwajimaJapan 13,1748,187
UkmergeLithuania 8,1515,065
UtenaLithuania 8,1845,086
UlaangomMongolia 10,3166,411
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,2657,000
UlgiiMongolia 10,1346,297
UliastaiMongolia 10,5486,555
UmnugoviMongolia 10,2556,373
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,5257,162
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,0498,109
UfaRussia 8,7685,449
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,3247,037
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,4187,096
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,4308,967
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,5497,177
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,6646,006
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,7519,167
Ust-MajaRussia 13,0808,128
Ust-OlojRussia 13,8788,624
Umm BeninSudan 3,7802,349
UmeňSweden 9,0905,649
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,0246,229
Udon ThaniThailand 9,8926,147
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,6305,984
UrfaTurkey 6,4374,000
UsakTurkey 6,3733,960
Uman’Ukraine 7,4874,653
UzgorodUkraine 7,4044,601
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,0677,498
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,3577,679
Urbana, IlUsa 12,7707,936
Urbana, OhUsa 12,4117,712


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -