Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rundu, Kavango

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rundu, Kavango. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rundu, Kavango with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,7534,818
BustAfghanistan 7,2714,519
BatnaAlgeria 6,1333,811
BecharAlgeria 5,9763,714
BejaiaAlgeria 6,2683,895
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,8373,627
BiskraAlgeria 6,0473,757
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,3073,298
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,7074,789
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,5594,697
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,5744,707
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,9004,288
ByrdAntarctica 8,8695,511
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,0895,026
BarilocheArgentina 8,7855,459
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,8374,870
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,1667,560
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,9008,016
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6506,618
BrestBelarus 7,7974,845
BrusselsBelgium 7,7884,840
Belize CityBelize 12,4507,737
BeninBenin 3,3052,054
BohiconBenin 3,3992,112
BermudaBermuda 10,5626,564
BageBrazil 7,4844,651
BambuiBrazil 6,8734,271
BarbacenaBrazil 6,6224,115
BarbalhaBrazil 6,4914,034
BarcelosBrazil 9,2005,717
BarraBrazil 6,7894,219
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,1814,462
BarreirasBrazil 6,9534,321
BelémBrazil 7,6584,759
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,6634,140
BelterraBrazil 8,3015,158
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,9464,316
Bom JesusBrazil 7,1734,457
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,7574,199
BrasiliaBrazil 7,1684,454
BrevesBrazil 7,8624,886
BurgasBulgaria 6,7654,204
BurundiBurundi 1,9281,198
BatouriCameroon 2,5581,590
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,5407,171
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 15,0999,383
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,0328,098
Banff, AbCanada 14,6329,092
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,1137,527
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,6216,600
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,5019,011
Bissett, MbCanada 13,3188,276
Blue River, BcCanada 14,8079,201
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,9607,432
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 15,3099,513
Brandon, MbCanada 13,6358,473
Broadview, SkCanada 13,8078,580
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,5757,193
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 15,3719,552
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,6616,004
Burns Lake, BcCanada 15,0199,333
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,3658,305
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,4851,544
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,1531,959
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,6985,405
BeijingChina 11,8177,344
BarranquillaColombia 10,8526,744
Benito SalasColombia 10,6456,615
BogotáColombia 10,5826,576
BrnoCzech Republic 7,4644,638
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,4641,531
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,9721,225
BaniDominican Republic 10,6336,607
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,7086,654
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,5786,573
BahariyaEgypt 5,2363,254
Beni SuefEgypt 5,3653,334
BiarritzFrance 7,1634,451
BordeauxFrance 7,2794,523
BrestFrance 7,7594,822
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,0829,994
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,0859,995
BitamGabon 2,4021,493
BanjulGambia 5,2973,292
BerlinGermany 7,8514,879
BrockenGermany 7,8034,849
BokeGuinea 4,9703,089
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,1013,170
BudapestHungary 7,2744,520
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,2674,516
BangaloreIndia 7,2124,482
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,0844,402
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,3605,195
BikanerIndia 7,6964,782
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,7186,660
BabolsarIran 6,9874,342
Bandar AbbasIran 6,3843,967
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,8984,286
Bandar LengehIran 6,2233,867
BirjandIran 7,0314,369
BushehrIran 6,1883,846
BaghdadIraq 6,2533,886
BasraIraq 6,1683,833
BelmulletIreland 8,5085,287
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,3295,176
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,5744,085
BergamoItaly 7,1434,439
BolognaItaly 6,9974,348
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,2094,479
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,4073,981
BrindisiItaly 6,5164,049
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,8042,364
BouakeIvory Coast 3,9462,452
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,0735,638
BeirutLebanon 5,9893,722
BenghaziLibya 5,5603,455
BirzaiLithuania 8,2545,129
BitolaMacedonia 6,5594,076
BlantyreMalawi 1,6361,017
BvumbweMalawi 1,6421,021
BintuluMalaysia 10,4626,501
BamakoMali 4,5642,836
Bko-SMali 4,5512,828
BougounMali 4,4272,751
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,8793,653
BaitagMongolia 10,1016,277
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,4626,501
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,2356,982
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,7097,276
BayandelgerMongolia 11,6207,221
BayankhongorMongolia 10,7596,686
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,6447,236
BulganMongolia 11,0556,869
BhamawMyanmar 9,6105,972
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,2667,622
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,7137,900
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,3087,648
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,8898,009
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,0718,122
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,8277,350
BilmaNiger 4,1382,571
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,8702,405
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,2786,387
BergenNorway 8,8055,472
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,8035,470
BjornoyaNorway 10,2786,387
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,4825,893
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,2945,775
BadinPakistan 7,1214,425
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,8184,858
BalakotPakistan 8,1175,044
BarkhanPakistan 7,5414,686
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,2917,016
BascoPhilippines 11,9217,408
BialystokPoland 7,9044,912
BejaPortugal 6,8574,261
BragancaPortugal 7,1774,460
BistritaRomania 7,2514,506
BucharestRomania 6,9714,332
BajkitRussia 11,0716,880
BarabinskRussia 9,8216,103
BarnaulRussia 9,9846,204
BerezovoRussia 9,8946,148
BiserRussia 9,2205,729
BlagovescenskRussia 12,7817,942
BogdarinRussia 11,8637,372
BogucanyRussia 11,0036,837
BomnakRussia 12,8467,983
BorRussia 10,7596,686
BorzjaRussia 12,0047,460
BratskRussia 11,1756,944
BelgradeSerbia 6,9744,334
BoSierra Leone 4,5012,797
BontheSierra Leone 4,5342,817
BratislavaSlovakia 7,3534,569
BerberaSomalia 4,1992,609
BusanSouth Korea 12,8667,995
BadajozSpain 6,8964,285
BarcelonaSpain 6,8324,245
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,1184,423
BabanusaSudan 3,3702,094
BaselSwitzerland 7,3814,586
BernSwitzerland 7,3134,545
BangkokThailand 9,5305,922
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,5425,929
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,5075,908
BizerteTunisia 6,2233,867
BalikesirTurkey 6,4534,010
BursaTurkey 6,5324,059
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,6014,723
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,5025,283
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,4385,243
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,4395,244
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,1005,033
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,9254,925
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,8874,901
Bakersfield, CaUsa 15,5269,648
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,8178,586
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,7967,330
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 14,0758,746
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 14,0768,747
Batesville, MsUsa 12,9028,017
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,9738,061
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,7768,560
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,1537,552
Bedford, MaUsa 11,3907,078
Beeville, TxUsa 13,5898,444
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,1118,147
Berkeley, CaUsa 15,6919,750
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 15,2479,475
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,5187,157
Bettles, AkUsa 14,5309,029
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,7749,181
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,5847,820
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,3648,926
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,7987,331
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,5987,829
Bishop, CaUsa 15,4099,576
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,7578,549
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,0837,509
Blackville, ScUsa 12,0927,514
Blaine, WaUsa 15,1989,444
Blakely, GaUsa 12,3977,704
Block Island, RiUsa 11,5327,166
Boerne, TxUsa 13,6948,509
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,0179,332
Booneville, MsUsa 12,7777,940
Boonton, NjUsa 11,6427,235
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,4027,085
Bowler, WiUsa 12,8687,996
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,5717,812
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,0238,092
Brenham, TxUsa 13,4728,371
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,5437,173
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,0188,090
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,2467,610
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,9737,440
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,8958,013
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,7828,564
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,8818,005
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,5328,409
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,1958,200
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,0329,341
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,0967,517
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,3537,676
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,0317,477
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,0768,126
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,1317,538
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,0378,101
Burlington, VtUsa 11,6187,219
Burns, OregonUsa 15,2299,463
BajsunUzbekistan 7,9624,948
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,7756,074
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,2556,372
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 959596
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 963598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -